LISTS OF THE PIONEERS

"In solving the question as to who were the real pioneers of Simcoe County, one important event readily furnishes us with a key. The Rebellion of 1837 is a distinct dividing line, in relation to which those who settled before it were the real pioneers of the county, the period to which they belonged standing out by itself, sharp and clear. It is with this period that the contents of this second volume mainly deal, except where it became necessary to comlete the History by introducing such persons and events of the subsequent years as seemed requisite, especially the more prominent of those who took part in the public affairs of the county.
Two or three years after the troubles of the Rebellion were at an end, other settlers began to flock in once more, and the stream of immigration and settlement was kept up to present times. But the hardships of those who settled after the Rebellion do not compare in severity with those of the people who came before it. In so far, then, as this volume is a monument to the memory of the early settlers and pioneers of the county, however imperfect it maybe, its scope is clearly defined as to time by the Rebellion, and by the cessation of the flow of settlement to the district for a few years thereafter, which marks off the preceding time into a distinct period by itself---the period of the true pioneers.
To build a monument to any group of persons, and complete it, there is at least one thing necessary, viz., to give their names. This is not so easy in the present case as it may appear to be, but the following collection of about 1800 names makes some approach to completeness, and at all event will be a useful working list for the benefit of other workers in this line of research.
In seeking for a basis of the pioneer lists, the writer found that George Walton's Home District Directory for 1837 contained somes lists of those who were believed to be actual setlers at the date of its publication. The lists in this directory, however, had many mistakes and needed much editing, which was not an easy task after the lapse of more than seventy years. They were full of misprints, misspelled names and other errors, and did not contain full lists. Besides, no lists appeared for two townships, which at the time the Directory was prepared, had been outlying areas with only a few settlers, viz., Nottawasaga and Tosorontio, so it became necessary to construct entirely new lists for these two townships.
Amongst the various sources of information that the present writer had to use for the further improvement of Walton's lists, which were adopted as the basis, the Patent lists for the various townships proved to be helpful, and were used to supply fuller particulars as well as a number of corrections. But the Patent lists contain the names of many who were not actual settlers, being merely the owners of the land in its wild condition, and accordingly this source of information was of limited value for making the lists complete. In most cases also, the actual settler received his patent long after settlement, so the lists were not serviceable as to date of settlement, although they showed frequently who the original settler was.
It is to be feared, therefore, that these lists as they here stand have still a few errors, but they are an approach to the truth. Doubtless, they still contain a few names of U. E. Loyalists, who received lands but did not become actual settlers. As it was not easy to distinguish these in the lists in every case, from actual settlers, it was deemed advisable not to elide any name but such as was actually known to be not an original settler at any tme."

Andrew Frederick Hunter 1863 - 1940

SETTLERS BEFORE 1837

The Villages

HOLLAND LANDING

(Lots 103 - 111), inclusive

SETTLERS

ARKSEY, George
ARKSEY, John
AYHERST, Francis
BELL, Neil
BOND, Thomas G.
BROOKS, Samuel
CUMMING, William
DARTON, Samuel
DENNIS, Enos
EDMONDS, Ira
GARTON, John
HARE, George
HENDERSON, Thomas
HUGHES, Samuel
JAKEWAY, A.
JOHNSTON, Thomas
JOHNSTON, Ralph
LAUGHTON, Wm.
LEVELLIE, Lues
LOUNT, George
LOUNT, Samuel
LUNDY, Reuben
LUNDY, Israel
MILLARD, M.
McLEOD, Alex
McMeighan, Robert
McMILLAN, Archibald
PHILLIPS, Richard
PHILLIPS, Wm.
PHELPS, Francis
PLAYTER, George
POVEY, Wm.
SHAW, Thomas,
SLOAN, William
SQUIRE, Philemon
STEWART, Robert
SWEEZY, Peter
TYSON, Isaiah
WEST, Amos
WIGGINS, S.
WILSON, Alfred
WILSON, Cornelius
WRIGHT, George

Lot # Yonge St.

105, E.
103, W.
107, E.
108, E.
108, E.
104, E.
105, E.
105, E.
105, E.
107, W.
103, E.
108, E.
107, E.
105, E.
103, W.
111. E.
111, E.
108, E.
105, E.
103, W.
103, W.
104, E.
104, E.
103, E.
105, E.
111, E.
105, E.
104, W.
111, E.
105, E.
107, W.
105, E.
108, E.
105, E.
111, E.
105, E.
108, E.
107, E.
108, W.
105, E.
108, E.
108, E.
103, E.

BRADFORD

SETTLER
CAMPBELL, James
DEWSON, John
DRIFFEL, Thomas
DRURY, James
EDMONDSON, John
EVANS, James
GORDON, John
HILL, Joseph
McGEE, Letitia
PEACOCK, John

Con.
6
7
6
6
6
7
6
6
7
7

Lot
15
16
15
15
16
16
15
15
15
16

Occupation
Shoemaker
Magistrate
Blacksmith
Merchant
Innkeeper
Constable
Wagonmaker
Blank
Blank
Storekeeper

BARRIE

NOTE: For more information of the Barrie settlers, see the 1837 census I made from the book "The Pioneer Papers"

SETTLER
ALGEO, R. N.
BOYINGTON, Lucius
BINGHAM, John
CALDWELL, Leslie
CAMPBELL, Dugald
CAMPBELL, James
CARNEY, Richard
CARSON, William
COBB, Richard
CUNNINGHAM, Campbell
DUGGAN, Jane
EDGAR, David
FIDEL
GRAHAM, Andrew
GRAHAM, Thomas
HAGGART, Timothy
HEWSON, Francis
LANE, Jonathan
MacWATT, John
MARTIN, Francis
MEIGHEN, Francis
MELDRUM, Thrift
McCOY, Richard
MORRISON, James
McCAUSLAND, John
McCAUSLAND, David
McDONALD, John
McGUIRE, P
NESBITT, William
PERRY, John
ROSS, David S.
ROSS, Robert
SANFORD, Sidney M.
SMITH, Thomas,
STOKES, George
STRONG, William
WALKER, Alex

OCCUPATION
Half-pay officer (Captain), Allandale
Blank
Innkeeper
Merchant
Tailor
Shoemaker
Innkeeper
Blank
Innkeeper and mail carrier
Shoemaker
Blank
Blank
Blacksmith
Tanner and General Store
Carpenter
(Se also Sunnidale)
Justice of the Peace
Tailor. (See Kempenfeldt)
Merchant
Carpenter and Constable
Blank
Innkeeper
Shoemaker
Afterward Innkeeper at Craighurst
Blank
Innkeeper
Tailor
Journeyman Tailor
Carpenter
From Perry's Corners (Cookstown)
Merchant
Surveyor
Merchant
Blacksmith
Carpenter
Blank
Blank

KEMPENFELDT

SETTLER
ATKINSON, John
BALL, George (1833)
BRYANT, Adam
COLLINS, Charles
FULLERTON, John
JOHNSON, James
LADD.....
LANE, Jonathan
MANN, William
OLIVER, Robert
SUMMERS, James ( SOMERS)
VANDEBURGH, Barnett

OCCUPATION
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Innkeeper
Blank
Blank
Capt. (see also Oro)
Blank
Blank

ORILLIA

NOTE: North and South Orillia are listed under the Township section below

SETTLER
ALLEY, Gerald
BAILEY Robert
BORLAND, Andrew
BOWERS, Michael
DALLAS, James
DARLING, Paul
GILL, Jacob
GODOIR, Antoine
LAMB, Peter
LAWRENCE, J.M.
MOFFAT, Andrew
ROE, John J.
SCOTT, Jonathan, Rev.
THOMPSON, John
WILSON, Leonard

Con.
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
4
4
5
4
5
6
5

Lot
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
9
9
9
9
9
10
10

Occupation
Indian farm instructor
Blank
Indian trader
Blacksmith
Blank
Doctor, Indian reserve
Millwright and Supt. of works, Indian post
(GAUDAUR)
Blank
Law, (Indian teacher), or Larmour?
Teacher, Indian school, and interpreter
Blank
Methodist missionary
Blank
Supt. for Beeman, the Gov't contractor?

PENETANGUISHENE

SETTLER
ARMOUR, James
BELL, W.C.
BEMAN, Eli
BOYER, George
BURNIE, James
CADIEU, Andrew
COLLOMBES, Louis
CORBIERE, Lewis
CROTEAU, J.B.
CUMMINGS, Lewis
DANIEL, Mary
FAIGHAN, William
FARLINGER, James
GORDON, George
HAMILTON, James M.
HURD, J.C.
INGALL, Lieutenant
JEFFREY, Stephen
JOHNSON, Lawrence
KEATING, James
KENNEDY, Edward
KING, Athenias
La RONDE, Charles
LEDUC, Thomas
LEMAIS, J.B.
LEMIRE, Henry Modeste
MESIER, Joseph
MITCHELL, Andrew
MOBERLY, Capt. R.N.
O'DONOVAN, Samuel
QUIGLEY, James
RAWSON, Sentlow
REVOLTE, Dedin
RICHARDSON, Samuel
SIMPSON, William
SMITH, John
SMITH, Thomas
SOLOMON, William
VARNAC, James
VESSIEUR, Andre
WALLACE, Robert
WARREN, James

OCCUPATION
Canteen keeper
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
(sometimes as Columbus)
Blank
Blank
Lieutenant
Blank
Blank
Blank
Trader among the Indians
Storekeper
Blank
Blank
Innkeeper
Blank
Fort Adjutant
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
(sometimes as Lemay)
Blank
Blank
Trader among the Indians
Agent, Bank of U. C.
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Trader among the Indians
Blank
Blank
Government interpreter
Blank
Blank
Innkeeper
Blank

TWENTY ACRE LOTS, ADJOINING PENETANGUISHENE

SETTLER
-------

BOUDRIA, Antoine
BOUCHIER, J.B.
CHEVRETTE, Louis
FREISMITH, Joseph
FRICHETTE, Etienne
GERROUX, Pierre
LACROIX, John
LAFRERIERE, Antoine
LANGLADE, Charles
LaPLANTE, Pierre
LARAMIE, James A.
LAVALLEE, Denis
Le GARDE, J.B.
LEGRIS, J. Baptiste
LETARD, Joseph
MITCHELL, George
PRECOUR, Augustin
POMBERT, Cyril
RECOLLE, Joseph
RAWSON, Thomas
ROY, Joseph
SICARD, Francis
SORELLE, Pierre
TOPIER, Widow
VASSEUR, Charles

Park
Lot.
40
---
---
---
17
4
---
18
35
38
---
5
37
32
---
---
---
12
39
2
1
41
26
3
6

Special
Remarks
(sometimes as Beaudry)
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
None
(St. Onge, dit Latard, Joseph
None
None
None
None
(Patent to Sentlow Rawson)
None
(as Francois Secord)
(Pierre Blette, or Sorrel)
(sometimes as Taupier)
None

The Townships

ADJALA

SETTLER
BARNES, Michael
BEATTY, William
BEATTY, Matthew
BEATTY, Samuel
BROWN, W.
BROWN, John
BARTON, Thomas
BARTON, William
CALLIN, James
CAMPBELL, James
CASSIDY, James
CASSIDY, William
CULLATON, Cornelius
COLEMAN, Joseph
CONNORS, Edward
CONNORS, John
CONNORS, Patrick
CONNORS, Michael
CONWAY, Matthew
CORRIGAN, James
COSGRAVE, James
COBEAN, John
CROSSAN, David
CREAGE, John
DARRAUGH, James
DEVINE, William
DUROSS, James
EGAN, Edward
EGAN, Kiran
EGAN, Michael,
EGAN, John
ELLIOTT, William
FARLEY, William
FARLEY, John
FARLEY, David
FEHELEY, James
FEHELEY, Patrick
FERGUSON, Hugh
FITZPATRICK, James
FOLEY, Michael
FORD, William
GALLAGHER, Patrick
GALLAGHER, John
GOULDING, Andrew
GRANNETT, Joseph
GUNNING, William
HALL, Jones
HAMILTON,James
HAMILTON, Alexander
HAMILTON, Thomas
HAMPTON, James,
HARCOURT, Luke
HAFFEY, Michael
HOATH, Robert
HOATH, William
HEADON, John
HEALY, Michael
HEASLIP, Samuel
HOLLEND, Felix
HOLLEND, Thomas
HUNTLEY, Harvey
INNIS, James
IRWIN, Thomas
JACKSON, George
JOHNSON, William
KEOUGH, Owen
KEENAN, James, Sr.
KEENAN, Robert
KEENAN, Thomas
KEENAN, James
KEENAN, John
LANGLEY, Thomas
LEAVINS, George
LEAVINS, James
LEAVINS, Edward
LEE, John
LEGGETT, William
LIVINGSTON, Wm.
LYNCH, Morty
McGOVERN, Michael
MAGGOTT, Edward
MALONE, John
MARSHALL, Alex
MARSHALL, James
MASON, Stewart
MITCHELL, Robert
MORROW, William
MOORE, Robert
MORIN, James
MORIN, John
MOON, Peter
MULLIN, Michael
MURPHY, Felix
MURPHY, James
MURPHY, John
McCAULAY, John
McCABE, Thomas
McCABE, Paul
McCANN, Michael
McCARTHY, David
McCarroll, John
McCULLOCH, Henry
McCULLOCH, Robert
McCUTCHEON, Robert
McELROY, Patrick
McFARLANE, John
McFARLANE, Terence
McFARLANE, Felix
McGUNNIS, Thomas
McIIROY, HUGH
McKENNA, James
McLEY, Copeland
McLAUGHLIN, Lawrence
McMAHON, James
McNAMARA, John
NEVINS, Robert
O'LEARY, David
O'NEIL, Henry
PATTERSON, Thomas
PATTON, Patrick
PENDLETON, William
PIDGEON, Samuel
PROCTOR, William
QUIERSON, Peter
REANY, William
RYAN, William
RYAN, Patrick
SIRRS, William
SHAW, Thomas
SLOAN, James
SNELL, George
SMALL, Daniel
SPELLIAN, Daniel
STEWART, William
TRIMBLE, Hamilton
WALKER, William
WARD, John
WEBB, John

Con.
1
5
5
5
5
3
6
6
5
7
6
1
4
5
6
6
5
5
3
6
7
3
3
2
2
4
8
7
6
5
6
3
1
2
2
4
4
5
2
2
1
5
3
4
7
4
3
6
6
6
7
8
5
4
4
7
5
4
7
6
7
4
4
2
7
8
6
6
6
6
3
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
4
2
5
5
5
2
3
8
3
5
5
1
4
5
3
5
1
6
6
2
8
5
7
1
1
5
1
1
2
4
6
3
2
8
5
2
5
7
4
8
6
1
3
1
6
2
5
6
4
5
4
2
7
7
2
3
5
2
1

Lot
26
3 (W1/2)
4
1 (W1/2)
10
32
13 (W1/2)
14
16
13
30
29
21 (E 1/2)
32
12
14
15
15
28
9
1 (E 1/2)
3
7 (W 1/2)
3
5 (W 1/2)
27 (E 1/2)
12
15
13 (E 1/2)
9 (E 1/2)
12
6 (E 1/2)
19 (W 1/2)
21
19
13
14 (W 1/2)
31 (W 1/2)
10
31
3
31 (E 1/2)
30
14 (E 1/2)
13
1 (W1/2)
6 (W1/2)
10 (E1/2)
7 (W1/2)
10
14
7
14 (W1/2)
4
4
10 (W1/2)
29 (E1/2)
29 (W1/2)
12
20
14 (E1/2)
6 (W1/2)
31 (E1/2)
2
6
14
15 (W1/2)
15
16
19
16 (E1/2)
29
16 (W1/2)
17
17 (W1/2)
7 (W1/2)
5 (E1/2)
3
28 part
13 (E1/2)
6
13
4
3
1 (E1/2)
1
9
29
19 (W1/2)
20 (E1/2)
1
22 (E1/2)
6 (W1/2)
9
16 (W1/2)
12 (W1/2)
17 (E1/2)
17
13 (W1/2)
18
28
11
4
30
18 (W1/2)
14
10 (W1/2)
10
1
18
7 (E1/2)
8 (W1/2)
1
13 (E1/2)
9
17
2
11
8
9
13
9 & 10 E1/2's
16
3
4 (E1/2)
26 (E1/2)
4
8
17
6 (E1/2)
1
10 (E1/2)
4 (W1/2
18 (W1/2)
31 (W1/2)
8
6 (W1/2)
23 (E1/2)

ESSA

SETTLER
AGNEW, John
AALEN, William
ANNETT, John
ARNOLD, James
ARNOLD, Alexander
ARNOLD, Thomas
ASSIP, John
AYHERST, William
BATEMAN, John
BELL, S.
BELL, Wm.
BLACKSTOCK, John
BLACKSTOCK, William
BLACKSTOCK, Thomas
BLACKSTOCK, John
BRICE, John (BRYCE)
BRICE, Robert (BRYCE)
BULLOCK, James
CASSIN, James
CHAPMAN, Charles
COLEMAN, William
COLEMAN, Andrew
CUNNINGHAM, Wm.
DINWOODY, George
DOLEN, Michael
DUFF, Thomas
GILROY, Robert
HALL, William
HANDY, Charles
HIGHLAND, Wm.
JOHNSTON, John
KINLOR, Robert
LEWIS, David
LOWES, Daniel
MOONEY, Robert
MOONEY, Henry
MORRIS, Henry
MORROW, Hugh
McCLAIN, John
McClellan, David
McKEOWN, James
NICHOLSON, Thomas
ROBINSON, James
ROONEY, Henry
ROSS, William
RUTHVEN, Alex
RUTHVEN, Robt. Sr.
RUTHVEN, Robt. Jr.
SMITH, James
SOMERVILLE, Pearce
SPEERS, James
SPEERS, Joseph
STEVENSON, Wm.
STRONG, John
STRONG, Wm.
TODD, Walter
WHITESIDE, Robt.
WILKINSON, Thomas
WILKINSON, Thomas, Jr.
WILKINSON, Arthur

Con.
10
1
6
11
11
10
4
10
11
10
10
11
9
11
11
1
1
1
10
8
9
9
9
10
11
9
8
4
4
10
4
6
11
11
7
7
9
9
8
2
11
8
---
8
11
1
1
1
4
7
10
7
1
10
10
4
8
4
4
3

Lot
1
11
2
5
5
3 (E1/2)
4 (W1/2)
11
11
11
10
19 (E1/2)
18
18 (E1/2)
9
6
6
5
13
7 (E1/2)
2
2
5
1
18 (W1/2)
1
3
7 (W1/2)
5
10
7
2 (W1/2)
3 (E1/2)
6
8 (S1/2)
3 (E1/2)
7
2
1
7
14
6 (W1/2)
----
2 (W1/2)
21
10
7
9
11
8
12
5
8 )W1/2)
5 (E1/2)
5
3
4
3
3
4

FLOS

SETTLER
BISHOP, Stephen
CAMPBELL, William
CRAIG, Thomas
DAVENPORT, Wm.
GAGER, Obadiah
HAMILTON, John
HICKLING, George, Jr.
HUNT, James
JOHNSTON, James
KETTLE, Thomas
MARLOW, Hugh
MARLOW, Hugh
MOORE, Alfred
MORAN, Dominic
MURPHY, Patrick
McCORMICK,George
McDIVITT, Daniel
McDIVITT, Daniel
McDOUGALL, David
McGENERTY, DENNIS
PEPLOE, Samuel
PREY, William
RICHARDSON, Gideon
RICHARDSON, John
ROWAT, John
ROWLEY, John
SWAN, James
WILLIAM, George

Con.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1

Lot
53
61
43
51
48
60
52
72 (N1/2)
48
74
55 (N1/2)
59 (N1/2)
1
4 (S1/2)
59
46
52
52
44
61 (N1/2)
75 (N1/2)
53
1
41
53
70
47
3

WEST GWILLIMBURY

SETTLER
ALGEO, Lewis
ARMSON, William
ARMSTRONG, Christopher
ARMSTRONG, John
ARMSTRONG, Robert
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
ARMSTRONG, William
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
ATKINS, Robert
ATKINS, Robert
BANKS, E. (Negro)
BANNERMAN, George
BANNERMAN, Donald
BANNERMAN, Alex,
BANNERMAN, Hugh
BARRETT, William
BAWDY, John (Boddy)
BELFRY, Iro
BELFRY, JAMES,
BELFRY, Philo
BELFRY, Prince
BELL, James
BLAIR, Wm.
BOWLES, George
BOSTWICK, John
BOSTWICK, Edward
BRANDON, John
BRANDON, Thomas
BRANDON, Matthew
BRANDON, John
BRANDON, Robert
BRAZIER, John
BRAZIL, Michael
BRADY, Robert
BROWN, Philip
BROWN, James
BURNS, Christopher
CAFFREY, William
CAMPBELL, Arthur
CAMPBELL, Robert
CARRUTHERS, Wm.
CARNEY, Patrick (Kearney)
CASTRO, Henry
CASTOR, William
CAYTON, John
CHRISTY, John
CLARK, Ira
CLEMENT, George
COBURN, John, Sr.
COBURN, John, Jr.
COLEY, George
COLLINS, William
COLLINS, Richard
CONDELL, John (Cundel)
CONWAY, James
CORBETT, Christopher
CORBETT, Joseph
COSGRAVE, William
COSGRAVE, Archibald
COULSON, Robert,
COULSON, John
CREIGHTON, Samuel
CRONAN, John
CRONAN, James
CRONAN, Thomas
CRONAN, Edward
CUNNINGHAM, Wm.
CUNNINGHAM, ANDREW
CURRY, John
DALEY, John
DAVIS, John
DAVIS, James
DERRY, Alexander
DEVIT, John, Sr.
DEVIT, John, Jr.
DIMOND, James
DISSETT, John
DISSETT, Philip
DOAN, Jonathan
DOAN, James
DOAN, John
DOAN, Ebenezer
DODDS, James
DOWNEY, Robert
ELLIOTT, Francis
ENGLISH, Gilbert
EVANS, James
EVANS, George
EVANS, John
FEAGAN, Wm. (Fiegehen)
FENNELL, Joseph
FENNELL, John
FERGUSON, James
FERRIS, John
FERRIS, John
FISHER, John
FLANAGAN, Patrick
FOSTER, John
FOWLER, William
FOWLIS, Charles
FRASER, John
FRASER, William
FRASER, William, Rev.
FRYE, Henry
GARBUTT, John
GARBUTT, William
GALLOWAY, James
GIBBONS, Patrick
GOODFELLOW, John
GOODFELLOW, Adam
GOULD, John
GRANT, Hector
GREER, Matthew
GREER, William
GREER, Patrick
GREENFIELD, James
GUNN, Alex
GUNN, Alex
HARDGRAVE, William
HAIL, Lowell
HERRICAN, Andrew
HENDERSON, Thomas
HILL, James
HODGSON, Joseph
HUFF, John
HUGHES, Samuel
HUNTER, James
HUTCHINSON, James
JACKSON, Nathan
JEBB, Thomas
JEFFS, Edward
JOHNSON, Joseph
JOHNSTON, Isaac
JOHNSTON, Robert
JONES, Humphrey
KERR, Alexander
KERR, John
KEENAN, Dominick
KELLY, John
KIDD, James
KITLEY, Joseph
KITLEY, John
KNEESHAW, William
LANDERKIN, James
LATIMORE, John
LAWRENCE, Alex
LAWRENCE, James
LEE, Patrick
LEE, Henry
LEE, John
LEE, Thomas
LEWIS, John
LEWIS, George
LLOYD, Charles
LLOYD, Charles
LONG, James
LONG, John
Long, Richard
LONG, Samuel
MACAULEY, John
McDOWELL, Wildredge
MACKEE, William (McKee)
MAGEE, John
McGEE, Richard
McGEE, James
McGEE, Edward
MATCHETT, Thomas
MATCHETT, Edward
MATTHEWS, Wm.
MATTICE, Thomas
MATHESON, John
MATHESON, John
MEGAN, Lawrence
MEGAN, John
MEGAN, James
MERRICK, Mary
MILLS, James
MILLS, James
MILLER, Thomas
MOLLOY, Charles
MOLLOY, Garrett
MOLLOY, William
MOLLOY, Timothy
MOLLOY, John
MOORE, Joseph
MORARITY, Owen
MORARITY, Michael
McARTHUR, Angus
McBETH, Charles
McBETH, Andrew
McAFEE, John
McCARROLL, Hugh
McARTHUR, William
McARTHUR, Oliver
McARTHUR, Robert
McCAUSLAND, Alex
McCLENNON, John
McDONALD, Donald
McKAY, William
McKAY, Alex
McKAY, Donald
McKAY, Roderick
McKAY, Alex
McKAY, George
McKAY, James
McKENNEY, Neil
McKILLICAN, Wm.
McLean, Widow
McLELLAN, William
McLELLAN, Alex
McLEOD, Hector
McMAHON, Thomas
NAY, Matthew
NAY, Robert
NEILLY, Wm.
NEILLY, Samuel
NELSON, John
NESBITT, John
NEWRY, Wm. (Nowrey)
O'CONNELL, Darby
O'DONNELL, John
O'DONNELL, Richard
PARKER, Thomas
PARKER, Robert
PATFIELD, James (Padfield)
PENROSE, Yarnel
PHILLIPS, Wm.
PILKINGTON, James
PORTER, Oliver
Procter, Samuel
Proctor, Thomas
QUAY, John
QUIGLEY, Charles
QUIGLEY, Wm.
RAINEY, Wm.
RAMSAY, Wm.
READ, John
ROBINS, Henry
ROBINSON, Gilbert
ROBINSON, Peter
ROBINSON, Joel, F.
ROBINSON, Wm.
ROBINSON, John
ROBERTS, Wm.
ROBERTS, John
ROE, William
ROGERS, Elias
ROGERS, Dennis
ROGERS, Levi
ROGERS, James
Rogers, Isaac
ROGERS, Isaiah
ROGERS, E.
ROONY, Thomas
ROSE, John
ROSS, George
ROSS, Sandy
RUTLEDGE, John
SAWYER, Robert
SCANLAN, Patrick
SCANLAN, Mark
SCANLAN, Cornelius
SCOBIE, Hugh
SLOAN, John
SLOAN, William
SMITH, Phelps
SMITH, Ralph
SPARLING, George
STEELE, James
STEELE, Hugh
STEELE, Thomas
STEVENS, Wm.
STIGMEY, Levi
STINSON, Wm.
STINSON, George
STINSON, George
STONE, Solomon
STODDART, Wm.
STODDART, Wm.
STODDART, John
STODDART, James
STODDART, Hugh
SUTHERLAND, Robert
SUTHERLAND, William
SUTHERLAND, Donald
SUTHERLAND, Angus
SUTHERLAND, Haman
SUTHERLAND, John
SUTHERLAND, John
SUTHERLAND, Thomas
SUTHERLAND, Wm.
TASKER, Mark
THORNBURY, Wm.
THORPE, George
THORPE, William
THORPE, John
TINDALL, James
TOWSE, Richard
TROTTER, James
VANSTOCK, Garrett
VARNAM, James
WALKER, Wm.
WALLACE, John
WALLACE, James
WARDMAN, Wm.
WARDMAN, John
WATERS, James
WELLS, James
WEST, Thomas
WEST, George
WEST, Benjamin
WHITE, William
WHITESIDE, William
WILLARD, Asa
WILLIAMS, Moses
WILLOUGHBY, Ralph
WILLOUGHBY, John
WILSON, Benjamin
WILSON, Hugh
WILSON, John
WOOD, James
WOOD, William

Con.
7
7
6
6
6
6
5
7
8
9
9
4
3
5
6
9
10
8
8
8
8
13
13
9
3
4
1
2
2
2
2
5
7
10
7
11
9
9
6
7
7
7
6
6
13
6
8
14
10
9
4
5
7
13
10
3
3
14
14
10
11
2
12
12
12
12
6
5
9
8
3
11
9
1
1
9
7
12
7
7
10
3
4
9
12
12
10
10
9
13
10
10
6
6
7
8
3
12
3
9
3
5
6
2
13
12
11
9
7
6
10
3
8
11
9
10
5
4
7
7
9
11
11
6
7
2
11
9
13
11
6
10
3
13
6
10
10
9
9
14
3
4
14
6
9
10
10
11
11
11
11
7
7
3
2
8
8
9
9
7
11
2
8
8
8
9
10
10
12
12
6
5
8
9
8
2
3
6
9
7
9
13
10
12
4
7
10
2
4
5
12
13
11
11
12
9
5
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
6
11
6
11
11
4
6
5
7
8
12
13
6
14
9
13
13
14
8
8
14
2
6
10
6
8
8
11
11
11
6
1
2
6
8
5
7
8
9
11
11
2
2
3
3
7
8
10
10
7
4
4
7
9
14
9
9
9
7
8
9
6
9
7
11
11
12
7
4
3
3
10
5
7
8
8
7
8
5
5
5
5
5
6
8
8
4
10
5
10
10
12
12
13
10
6
9
11
2
6
7
9
10
7
5
6
6
9
9
10
2
7
9
5
6
13
11
13

Lot
13
5
9
12
13
11
12
8
5
1
9
6
7
9
10
10
12
14
16
14
16
17
13
11
3
4
2
3 (W1/2)
5 (S pt.)
2
4
3
1 (S1/2)
18 (N1/2)
6
15
15 (S1/2)
17
10
4 (N1/2)
4 (S1/2)
6 (N1/2)
1
1
15 (N1/2)
4
3 (E 1/2)
15
1 (N1/2)
2 (S1/2)
1
4
8
10
6 (S1/2)
1
4
13
16
13 (NW1/4)
15 (S1/2)
4
20
15
19
15
2 (N1/2)
1 (N1/2)
14
7
1
8 (N1/2)
4
1
1
5
16
9
3
1
12
2
3
4
9
12 (S1/2)
14
14
13
16
17
1
6
8 (S1/2)
7
6 (N1/2)
10
17
3
4
8
9
1
5
13 (S1/2)
13 (N1/2)
6
1
14 (S1/2)
8
12
7
13 (N1/2)
16
13 (S1/2)
19
9 (S1/2)
3 (N1/2)
16
12 (N1/2)
6
15
1 (S1/2)
9 (N1/2)
12
1
8
9
11
10
3
4
4
7 (S1/2)
1
7 (S1/2)
9 (S1/2
8
5
1
2
3
14
2
1
5
5
15
2 (S1/2)
3 (S1/2)
4
2
2
5
2
1
4
5
2
8
13 (S1/2)
15
4
8 (S1/2)
8 (N1/2)
8
4 (N1/2)
2 (N1/2)
11 (N1/2)
10
7
10 (N1/2)
12
12
11
2
4
3
14
6
13
13 (N1/2)
13
19
2
16
13 (S1/2)
4
9 (N1/2)
7
8
10
7
8
6
13 (E1/2)
11
11
5
11 (N1/2)
10 (E1/2)
10 (W1/2)
1
5
7
10
5
16 (S1/2)
19 (N1/2)
7 (S1/2)
6
7
7 (N1/2)
11
17
8
1
17
5
9 (N1/2)
18 (S1/2
19 (N1/2
10 (S1/2)
10 (N1/2)
16
2
1
6 (N1/2)
10 (N1/2)
2
3 (W1/2)
19 (E1/2)
13
13 (N1/2)
14 (N1/2)
10
2
6 (S1/2)
15
13
1
15
16
17 (N1/2)
18 (N1/2)
3
1
3
3
8
12
3 (S1/2)
15
17
4
7 (N1/2)
7
10 (S1/2)
17
6 (N1/2)
16
7 (S1/2)
13
17
18 (S1/2)
5
3
5
11
11
7
11
6
5
5
9
4
10 (S1/2)
7
9
10 (N1/2)
9 (N1/2)
8 (S1/2)
5 (S1/2)
5 (N1/2)
10 (S1/2)
12 (S1/2)
1
1
6 (S1/2)
8
16
10
16
17
14
16 (N1/2)
15
3
11
7
2
1
14
14
3
4
14 (N1/2)
2
6
4
10
4
11
4
4
1
1
4
11
16 (N1/2)
15

INNISFIL

SETTLER
ALJOE, Robert
ALLAN, Gavin
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
ARTHUR, John
BATTERS, Thomas
BOYS, Richard
BOOTH, Wm.
BREEND, George
CALDER, Thomas
CLEMENT, Albert
CLEMENT, Lewis, J.
CLIMIE, John
CLIMIE, William
CLIMIE, John, Jr.
COLEMAN, John
Coleman, William
COLEMAN, Richard
COSGROVE, George
CRIPPS, John
CROSS, Wm.
CUMMINS, James
DEACON, William
DENURE, James
DOAG, Thomas
DUNCAN, Thomas
DUNCAN, Wm.
EASTON, Thomas
FERRIER, Andrew
FIELDS, William
FIFE, Joseph
FISHER, William
FITTEN, Robert
FLEMING, James
GARTLEY, Peter
GIBBONS, David
GIBSON, Wm.
GIMBY, John
GOWERLY, Wm.
GREEN, Jacob
GROESBECK, Cornelius
GROSE, Henry
HAMILTON, ......
HAMMOND, John
HEWSON, Francis
HAYTER, Moses
HINDLE, James
HUNT, Joseph
HUNT, George
JACK, William
JACK, John
JACK, James
JEFFERSON, Robert
JOHNSON, J.
JOHNSON, John
KELDER, Thomas (See also Calder)
KETTLE, Robert
KILGORE, Samuel
LAIRD, Robert
LAWRIE, John
LAWRIE, Wm.
LAWRENCE, Wm.
LENNOX, Wm.
LENNOX, John
LESSLIE, Wm.
MAIN, William
MANEER, Samuel
MYERS, David
McCONKEY, James
McCONKEY, William
McCONKEY, John
McCONKEY, Robert
McCONKEY, Thomas
McCONKEY, John
McCORMACK, James
McCULLOUGH, Wm.
McGINNIS, James
McGRUTHER, George
McKAY, Robert
McKINLASS, Samuel
McLEAN, Robert
McLEAN, James
McLEAN, Alex
ORCHARD, Joseph
Orser, Gilbert, Jr.
PATTERSON, John
PATTERSON, Benjamin
PATTERSON, Samuel
PERRY, George
PERRY, John, Jr.
PERRY, John, Sr.
PERRY, Thomas
PICKEN, Robert
PRATT, John, Jr.
PRATT, John
RAY, Thomas
REID, James
RENNIE, James
RICHEY, John
REIVE, Thomas
ROBINS, James
ROBINSON, Robert
ROGERSON, James
ROGERS, Patrick
ROSS, Alexander
ROSS, Benjamin
SCOTT, Mitchell
SHAW, John
SHAW, Robert
SHAW, Joseph
SHILSON, James
SIBBALD, John S.
SIMMONS, James
SMITH, Thomas
SOMERSET, John
SOULES, James
SOULES, David
SUTHERLAND, John
THOMPSON, John Jr.
THOMPSON, John, Sr.
TODD, Davidson
TODD, Ebenezer
TODD, Charles
TODD, Hugh
WALKER, John
WALLACE, Robert
WARNICA, GEORGE F.
WARNICA, John
WARNICA, George F.H.
WARNICA, Joseph
WARNICA, William
WILSON, James
WILSON, Charles
WICE, Henry
WICE, Samuel
WOOD, Nathaniel
WOOD, Jonas
WRAY, Thomas
WRIGHT, Samuel

Con.
6
3
6
8
4
5
10
10
12
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
4
6
2
8
5
7
6
6
9
3
6
7
6
12
7
6
11
11
4
10
9
6
4
7
13
14
13
3
12
8
5
6
3
10
6
8
12
1
5
2
2
2
9
3
3
---
2
8
10
4
5
3
7
8
8
6
6
4
4
2
2
3
7
5
11
8
5
8
7
1
2
1
2
1
7
11
5
4
2
4
5
9
12
2
11
5
8
5
8
8
8
---
14
2
11
9
13
13
1
9
9
2
2
3
5
7
5
12
12
12
7
12
10
2
10
12
12
12
5
6

Lot
17 (W1/2)
16
3
13 (N1/2)
2
14
14 (S1/2)
17
12
12 (S1/2)
16 (N1/2)
21
21
17 (S1/2)
2
2
2
22
20
20
1
2
19
19 (N1/2)
19 (S1/2)
18 (N1/2)
3 (Pt.)
1
21
2
11 (N1/2)
26
2
21
11
5
15
17
3
18
22
6
24
30
25
6 (N1/2)
25
2 (S1/2)
22
22 (S1/2)
21
18
9
1 (S1/2)
12
16
1
15
17
17
15 (N1/2)
10 (Pt. 9)
8
(near Nantyr)
16
15 (N1/2)
15
15
15
16
21
16
22 (S1/2)
8 (N1/2)
17 (N1/2)
17
17
16
6 (Pt.)
17 (S1/2)
19 (S1/2)
20 (S1/2)
14 (S1/2)
26 (N1/2)
14
18
20
1
1 (S1/2)
1
1 (N1/2)
3
15 (S1/2)
16
3
19 (N1/2)
4 (N1/2)
6
14
15
26
19
16
11
15
11
19
20
20
(Tollendal)
13 (N Pt.)
1
18
5
26
26
4
16
16
20
19
21
12
1
22 (S1/2)
15
14
13
15 (N1/2)
12
18 (N1/2)
15
13 (N1/2)
13
16
16
3
3

MEDONTE

SETTLER
ALIBONE, George
ANDERSON, Thomas G.
ARCHER, William
BAILEY, John
BAILEY, Robert
BEARD, James
BARR, Walter
BARR, George
BELL, John
BELL, James
BORLAND, John
BOYD, William
BOYNTON, John
BRADLEY, William
BROOMLAW, John
BROTHERSTONE, Jane
BRIMSMEAD, Richard
BUNTON, Conway
BYRNES, John
BURNFIELD, James
BUTCHER, Joseph
CALLAGHAN, Patrick
CALLAGHAN, John
CARTHEW, John
CAVANAGH, Thomas
CHAMPAGNY, Peter
CONNOR, Michael
CONNOR, John
COOK, James
COOK, John
CRADDOCK, Joseph
CRAIG, Thomas Sr.
CRAIG, Thomas Jr.
CRAIG, John
COWAN, Samuel
DAVENPORT, Benjamin
DOLLER, Joseph
DOUGLASS, William
DUDDY, Thomas
DUNAGHAN, Miles
EPLETT, John
EVANS, Joseph
FITZGERALD, Charles
FLANAGHAN, Michael
FOWLER, John
FOX, James
FOX, James
FRENCH, Samuel
FRAWLEY, Cornelius
FULLERTON, John
GANTON, David
GOSS, Joseph
GRANT, John
GREENLAW, Robert
GREENLAW, James
GROUETTE, Wm.
HALLEN, George
HARVEY, John
HINDS, John
HOLT, Zechariah
HORSBURGH, Alexander
HUGHES, Patrick
HUSSEY, John
INGRAM, Robert
INGRAM, James
INGRAM, George
INWOOD, John
JACQUES, Franklin
JAMIESON, John
JAMIESON, Ann
JOHNSON, David
KEARNS, William
KELLY, Thomas
KENT, William
KINGHORN, Andrew
LAING, Alexander
LAWLER, Cornelius
LEONARD, James
LITTLE, Robert
LIVINGSTON, Dougald
MILLER, Robert
MILLER, Alexander
MILLIKEN, Thomas
MOON, Henry
MOON, Edmund
MOON, George
MORAN, John
MORDAN, Robert
MOREHEAD, Graham
McARTHUR, Patrick
McCABE, Michael
McCARROLL, Robert
McCLURE, Samuel
McCONDRA, Thomas
McDONALD, John
McHUGH, Daniel
McHUGH, Peter
McKAY, George
McKINLEY, John
McKINLEY, Duncan
McKINLEY, Donald
McLEAN, Dougall
McLEOD, Malcolm
McMURRAY, Michael
McNAMARA, Lawrence
NICHOLL, Robert
NICHOLL, S.
O'DONNELL, Patrick
ORTON, John
PARKER, Thomas
PILGRIM, Henry
POWER, William
QUAIL, Thomas
REARDON, Jermiah
REID, Archibald
RILEY, Thomas
ROBINS, Jethro
ROSS, Richard, Colmer
ROSS, William
RUTHERFORD, Allan
RUTHERFORD, Justus
SEAL, John
SHANAHAN, John
SHANAHAN, Thomas
SHIRE, Charles
SLEIGH, Edwin
SMYTH, Traverse
STEELE, Elmes
STEVENS, John
STOKLEY, James
SWITZER, William
TERRY, Jane
THOMAS, John
THOMPSON, William
THOMPSON, Dougald
THORNTON, Peter
THORNTON, Thomas
TEARNING, John
TURNER, George
WALKER, George
WATT, William
WHELAN, John
WILLIAMS, Joseph
WILSON, Lieut. George
YATES, John

Con.
8
12
1
12
6
11
11
6
7
7
11
10
3
1
1
9
11
5
2
6
12
4
5
10
10
10
4
4
10
11
12
1
1
1
6
1
10
8
7
1
9
6
6
3
8
11
10
4
3
9
3
11
5
2
2
13
13
5
3
4
9
1
3
1
1
3
8
1
13
5
2
10
9
10
5
1
12
1
6
11
6
6
1
10
9
3
2
5
1
3
9
9
7
5
6
13
13
1
11
11
8
10
2
4
3
1
9
6
9
4
9
4
9
7
---
9
7
7
5
11
6
6
3
3
10
8
1
12
9
1
10
7
8
7
11
11
11
9
1
7
4
12
7
10
2

Lot
9 (E1/2)
24
69 (W1/2)
6
1
2
6 (E1/2)
11 (E1/2)
8
8
22
16 (E1/2)
9 (W1/2)
56
70
6 (W1/2)
5 (E1/2)
5 (E1/2)
57
14
8
6 (W1/2)
7
17
6 (NE1/4)
15
9
8
2 (SE1/4)
2
23 (SW1/4
43
44
43
6 (E1/2)
70
19
7
7
75
12
8 (E1/2)
4
8 (E1/2)
8 (E1/2)
8 (E1/2)
20
7 (E1/2)
10 (E1/2)
7 (E1/2)
8 (W1/2)
7 (W1/2)
1
49
50
22
11
13 (E1/2)
1 (W1/2)
1
8 (SE1/4)
60 (W1/2)
6
49
50
5
8
41
1 (E1/2)
10
54
6 (SE1/4)
10 (E1/2)
12
6 (W1/2)
42 (N1/2)
1 (W1/2)
69
1
6 (W1/2)
12
13
54 (S1/2)
16
15
56
41
12
53 (N1/2)
1
20
1
3 (E1/2)
5 (W1/2)
8 (W1/2)
1 (NW1/4)
1
72 (N1/2)
3 (E1/2)
3
2
10 (E1/2)
52
9
10
65
22
2 (E1/2)
7 (W1/2)
7 (SW1/4)
14
6 (E1/2)
5 (E1/2)
5 (E1/2)
---
19
7 (E1/2)
15
8
9
9
6 (W1/2)
9 (NE1/4)
7 (E1/2)
1 (W1/2)
15
53 (S1/2)
9
8 (W1/2)
71
1 (NE1/4)
3 (W1/2)
16
10
3 (NW1/4)
1 (E1/2)
1 (W1/2)
10 (W1/2)
59
1 (E1/2)
11 (E1/2)
7 (W1/2)
5 (W1/2)
14
53

NOTTAWASAGA

SETTLER
ADAIR, John
BELL, Angus
BELL, Archibald
BELL, John
BELL, Malcolm Sr.
BOWERMAN, Joseph
BERTLE, John
BERTLE, Joseph
BULMER, John
CAMPBELL, Alex
CAMPBELL, Angus
CAMPBELL, Duncan
CURRIE, Archibald
CURRIE, Donald
CURRIE, Hugh
CURRIE, John
CURRIE, Malcolm
CURRIE, Peter
DALLAS, William
DIXON, John
DOOLING, Patrick
DUGGAN, Edmund Sr.
FENELON, Thomas
GILLESPIE, Donald
JARDINE, Andrew Sr.
JARDINE, David
KLIPPERT, George
KNEFF, George
LAWLER, Andrew
LAWLER, James
LEACH, William
LOTT, John
MARTIN, Anthony
MARTIN, Robert
MARTIN, William
MATCHETT, James
MATTZ, .....
MOORE, Peter
MOORE, William
McCALLUM, Archibald
McCALLUM, John
McCALLUM, Malcolm
McCUTCHEON, William
McDERMID, Archibald
McDERMID, John
McDERMID, Malcolm
McDUFFIE, Dougald
McEWAN, Archibald
McEWAN, Neil
McFADYEN, John
McGILLIVRAY, Arch
McGREGOR, John
McLEAN, Duncan
McNABB, Duncan
McQUEEN, Donald
McQUEEN, John
McQUEEN, Neil
NEELANDS, Hamilton
PATTERSON, John
PATTERSON, William
PAUL, Neil
ROSS, William
SMITH, Randall
SMITH, William
SMYTH, John
SWALM, Conrad
THOMPSON, Samuel
WILLING, Nathaniel

Con.
10
8
8
10
8
9
3
4
7
10
4
2
8
11
8
12
8
8
9
8
7
4
2
11
10
10
9
9
10
9
8
4
11
2
8
4
8
3
7
4
10
8
12
11
8
10
11
10
9
1
9
9
4
7
5
11
12
4
11
2
4
8
12
9
11
8
8
9

Lot
32
23
25
26 (S1/2)
25
4 (N1/2)
15
15
6
33 (N1/2)
23
17 (Pt)
21 (S1/2)
35 (S1/2)
28
35
25
25
20 (N1/2)
1
16
16
17 (N1/2)
30
30 (N1/2)
30 (S1/2)
26 (N1/2)
25 (Pt)
5
19
20
3
23 (E1/2)
4
25
4 (Pt)
25
31
31
23 (N1/2)
28 (Pt)
25
28
33
27 (S1/2)
33 (S1/2)
29 (N1/2)
31
26 (S1/2)
19
29 (W1/2)
20 (S1/2)
30
19
23
35 (N1/2)
33
4 (Pt)
29 (S1/2)
12 (S1/2)
21 (S1/2)
23
37
6 (N1/2)
1
29 (S1/2)
26
24

NORTH ORILLIA

SETTLER
BOOTH, Robert
DRINKWATER, John
FRASER, Henry
GEORGE, Robert
GOLDING, Thomas
HUME, W.C.
JOICE, Patrick
MAGOVERN, John
O'CONNOR, John
PATTON, Mara
PETTIS, John
REES, John
RICKARD, John
ROBINSON, Charles
ROUT, James
TAYLOR, Robert
THOMPSON, John
WOOD, William
WRIGHT, John

Con.
3
3
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
4
1
3
2
9
4
1
6
7
3

Lot
6 (N1/2)
1 (W1/2)
1
2
5 (W1/2)
2
5 (E1/2)
2
2 (Pt)
1
2
6 (S1/2)
7 (E1/2)
5
4 (E1/2)
2
1
1
1 (E1/2)

SOUTH ORILLIA

SETTLER
DALLAS, Frederick
DARLING, Paul
FINCH, John
HARVEY, John
JOHNSON, ....
KIRSOP, William
MULOCH, William
ROWE, Chas
SANSON, James
SIBBALD, William
SQUIRES, Philemon
ST. JOHN, St. Andrew

Con.
3
2
1
1
1
6
2
1
2
5
5
5

Lot
11
6
11
9
10
4 (E Pt)
5
5
9
11
8
6

ORO

SETTLER
ADAMS, John
ADAMS, James
ALGEO, William B.
ALLINGHAM, J.D.
AMBLER, Thomas
ANDERSON, George
ASHFIELD, John
BARBER, Luther
BASKERVILLE, William
BASS, Malen
BAILEY, Thomas
BATTERS, Charles G.
BELL, Gilbert
BERGEN, Michael
BLAIR, William
BLACK, Hector
BONE, David
BROWN, Samuel
BROWN, George
BROUGH, Charles, Rev.
BUCHANAN, Francis
BUSH, James
CALDWELL, George
CALL, John
CAMERON, Duncan
CAMERON, Daniel
CAMERON, Malcolm
CAMPBELL, Arch
CAMPBELL, John
CARTHEW, Arthur
CHAPEL, John
CHEDWICK, Richard
CLARK, John
CLARK, Alex
CLARK, Joseph
CLIFFORD, Henry
CAUGHLY, Daniel
COLEMAN, James
COTTON, Noah
CRAWFORD, Henry
CREA, William
CROOKS, Richard
CROOKS, Richard
CROSS, William
CURRIE, Edward
CURRIE, John
CUPPAGE, William
DAVIS, Edward F.
DARKMAN, George
DELAY, John
DRURY, Thomas
DRURY, Richard
DUNSMORE, William
EDDY, George
EDWARDS, Joseph
ELSMERE, Joseph
EMMS, James
FELL, Isaac
FELTERS, Mary
FERGUSON, George
FERGUSON, Thomas
FIRTH, George
FITZGIBBON, Thos
FLAHERTY, John
FORSTER, Richard
FRAZER, William
FRAZER, John
GALBRAITH, John
GALBRAITH, Angus
GALBRAITH, Donald
GARDINER, William
GARDINER, John
GILCHRIST, Duncan
GILLESPIE, Arch
GOSLING, John
GOUGH, John
GRAHAM, William
GRANT, Donald
GRAY, William
GRUETTE, Peter
HALL, H.
HAMMOND, John
HART, Isaac
HARTWELL, William
HARDY, John
HARKLEY, John
HARRISON, Wm.
HATCH, William
HAWKINS, Charles
HEPBURN, Caesar
HICKLING, George
HICKLING, Wm.
HICKLING, Ebenezer
HOLDSWORTH, Thomas
HODGES, Richard
HORN, Peter
HUGHES, George
HULLICHAN, Patrick
HUNT, Wm.
JACKSON, Samuel
JACKSON, John
JARRETT, Charles
JENNINGS, Henry
JERMEY, Samuel
JERVIS, John
JOHNSON, Matthew
JOHNSON, John T.
JOHNSON, Benjamin
JONES, John
KEATING, Horace
KERRIDGE, Charles
KYLE, Wm.
LALLY, Edmund
LAUDER, Walter
LANGMAN, Nicholas
LANGMAN, Joseph
LAWRENCE, John
LITSTER, Henry
LEIGH, John
LEITCH, Angus
LEONARD, Wm.
LIVINGSTON, Neil
LOFTUS, James
LOCKE, Joseph
LUCK, Edward
MARSHALL, John
MILLAN, Daniel
MITCHELL, William
MOFFATT, James
MONK, Charles
MONRO, Jeremiah
MORRIS, John M.
MORRIS, Noah
MORRISON, Thomas
MONTGOMERY, Henry
McCALLUM, Peter
McARTHUR, Duncan
McARTHUR, Duncan
McCUAIG, Duncan
McCULLOCH, Robert
McDONALD, Michael
McDUFFIE, Peter
McDUFFIE, John
McDOUGALL, Arch
McEACHERN, Duncan
McEACHERN, John
McFAYDON, John
McKAY, Angus
McKENZIE, John
McKERROLL, James
McLEAN, George
McLEAN, John
McLEOD, Donald
McLEOD, John
McMILLAN, Duncan
McMILLAN, John
McNAB, Alex
McNIVEN, John
McPHERSON, John
McVITY, Wm. B.
McVITTOE, Charles
NAISH, James
NORMAN, George
O'BRIEN, Edward G.
OADES, Francis
OLIVER, Robert
OLIVER, George
ORMSBY, James
OVERS, George
PAILK, William
PARKER, Simon
PARTRIDGE, Charles
PAXMAN, John
PEARCE, Joseph
PERKINS, Wm.
PRENTIS, James
PULFORD, George
PUTNEY, Robert
RAWL, John
REID, Duncan
REID, John
REID, Hugh
REID, Wm.
RICHARDSON, Samuel
RICHARDSON, Wm.
RICHARDSON, Jesse
ROBERTSON, George
ROSS, Malcolm
RUTHERFORD, Wm.
RYALL, Edward
SCOTT, John
ST. DENNY, Henry
SHAW, Henry
SIMPSON, Wm.
SINCLAIR, John
SMITH, Matthew
SMITH, John
SMITH, Duncan
SMITH, John
SMITH, Peter
SUMMER, Edward
SWAN, Robert
TABOR, James
THOMAS, Samuel
THOMAS, Samuel
THOMPSON, John
TUDHOPE, Walter
TUDHOPE, William
TUDHOPE, George
TURNER, Benjamin
TURNER, Edward
USHER, Frederick
WALKER, Edward
WALKER, John
WALKER, Joseph
WATSON, James
WHITE, James
WHITLEY, John
WHITING, George
WILSON, John
YOUNG, John M.

Con.
8
9
11
11
1
11
6
3
13
3
6
7
8
1
8
9
13
1
12
14
13
5
2
2
12
13
13
5
7
13
2
3
10
10
14
2
2
14
10
10
3
9
12
1
9
10
13
12
2
2
1
1
6
2
2
4
1
14
14
6
14
7
13
2
2
14
4
9
10
10
2
2
8
9
2
1
3
7
3
12
10
12
1
2
13
4
10
7
3
4
1
2
2
10
12
12
1
13
1
5
2
11
6
10
2
14
3
2
5
12
1
12
5
5
14
14
1
12
13
8
2
9
3
13
1
14
6
12
14
6
5
4
4
14
2
10
8
9
5
6
10
9
10
6
8
8
9
9
8
10
1
10
12
13
9
11
10
8
13
11
10
13
12
2
1
1
1
12
2
9
6
1
11
7
8
8
8
6
13
9
3
9
14
1
1
5
13
8
12
12
11
2
10
11
3
4
6
9
9
11
2
11
13
4
5
11
8
11
11
4
8
1
3
4
7
1
1
3
10
10
14

Lot
27
26 (E Pt)
23
24
6
18
9
6 (E1/2)
14 (E1/2)
12 (E1/2)
18
17
7
19
6
12
10 (E1/2)
20
11 (E1/2)
13
7 (W1/2)
12 (W1/2)
12
21
6
12 (W1/2)
6 (W1/2)
17
17 (W1/2)
22 (S Pt)
11
7
2
1
8
30
14
7 (S1/2)
14 (E1/2)
14 (W1/2)
14
23
20
33
5
6
2
22
15
E
11
12
16 (E1/2)
24
31
1 (W1/2)
31
11
10 (N1/2)
14 (E1/2)
8
15
1
10
24
14
20
10 (S1/2)
8
13
23
25
6
11
24
E
11 (WPt)
12 (E1/2)
14
20
16 (E1/2)
1 (E1/2)
32
11
6 (E1/2)
1 (Pt)
12 (W1/2)
14 (W1/2)
5 (E1/2)
12 (W1/2)
15
20
19
16 (W1/2)
24
15
6
15
40
12
3
1
11 (E1/2)
12
F
7 (N1/2)
12
27
13 (E1/2)
23
23
1 (W1/2)
28
9
6 (W1/2)
6 (E1/2)
7
9 (E1/2)
16
2 (NE1/4)
28
7
6 (W1/2)
13 (E1/2)
16
12 (W1/2)
14 (W1/2)
12 (S1/2)
9 (E1/2)
27
10
11 (E)
11 (W1/2)
10
29
6 (NE1/4)
7
5
16
16 (W1/2)
15
1
2 (W1/2)
14
12
11
10
12
16
1 (W1/2)
39 (N1/2)
4 (E1/2)
12(N1/2)
8
10
8
1 (E1/2)
3
7 (E1/2)
25
25
13
16
2
27
1 (E Pt)
18
14 (E1/2)
40
13 (E1/2)
6 (W1/2)
17
8
15
16
1 (NW1/4)
14
8
17
2 (E1/2)
15 (E1/2)
2
10
5
36 (W1/2)
10 (E1/2)
10 (W1/2)
17
8 (E1/2)
19 (W1/2)
10 (SE1/4)
26
12 (S1/2)
15
16 (E1/2)
7 (E1/2)
11
6
13 (W1/2)
20
D
15 (W1/2)
14 (W1/2)
8
13
6 (W1/2)
1 (NE1/4)
7 (NE1/4)
6 (E1/2)
12 (E1/2)
2 (Pt)
8
8 (W1/2)
9
3 (E1/2)
28
26
28
11 (E1/2)
15
12 (W1/2)

SUNNIDALE

SETTLER
BELL, John
BIRCHALL, Samuel
CAMERON, John
CANE, Hugh
CATHEY, Geo.
COATES, Matthew
CROW, Joseph
CURRIE, John
CURRIE, Donald
FINLAY, William
FISHER, S.
GARDINER, James
GOODE, Cephas
GILCHRIST, Alex
GILLESPIE, Alex
HAGGART, Timothy
HARVEY, Patrick
McCALLUM, Peter
McCALLUM, John
MACAULAY, Gilbert
McKENZIE, John
McNEILL, Alex
MOORE, John
PATTERSON, Malcolm
O'CONNELL, John
O'CONNOR, Patrick
RICHEY, James
SHUALL, William
SOMERVILLE, Arch'd
SMITH, George
SHAW, Donald
SHAW, John
SHAW, Duncan
SULLIVAN, James
SEELER, Henry
THOMPSON, T. John

Con.
5
13
1
12
14
3
13
12
12
2
7
12
13
10
10
11
13
9
10
10
10
1
11
9
2
7
13
1
5
7
9
9
9
11
12
14

Lot
19
9
27
8
4 (SE Pt)
21
6
3
3
26
12
8
4
5
12
9
8
15
14
13
4
27
3 (E1/2)
17
26 (NW1/4)
12 (N1/2)
4
27
20
11
16
16
15 (N1/2)
11
7
3

TAY

SETTLER
BANNISTER, David
BOYER, Charles
COWAN, William
DUSANG, Aimable
DEVINE, John
DUSOME, Francis
FORTIN, Henry
LETOURNEAUX, Joseph
LUDLOW, George
McDONNELL, Michael
MUNDY, Ahser
MUNDY, Israel
QUIGLEY, Charles
WHELAN, James
WILSON, William

Con.
1
---
1
---
1
---
---
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Lot
76 (S1/2)
----
98 (W1/2)
---
103
(Near the Wye)
---
84
101
101
112
112
85
109
100

TECUMSEH

SETTLER
ABERNETHY, John
AAGNEW, William
ANDERSON, Jos'h
AUGER, Frederick
ARMATAGE, Joseph
ARMSTRONG, Wm.
ARMSTRONG, James
ARMSTRONG, Philip
ARMSTRONG, John
ATKINSON, Wm.
ATKINSON, Jonathan
AUSMAN, Jacob
AUSMAN, Philip
AUSMAN, Conrad
AUSMAN, John
AUSTIN, John
AUSTIN, Alexander
BAINBRIDGE, Francis
BATEMAN, Joseph
BATTERS, Richard
BAYCROFT, George
BEARD, William
BEATY, John
BELL, John
BIGELOW, Hiram
BLACK, Thomas
BOYNTON, Elijah
BROOKS, Jonathan
BROOKS, John
BROOKS, Jane
BRAWLEY, Charles
BRAZELL, Patrick
BROWN, John
BROWNLEE, James
CALHOUN, Thomas
CALHOUN, William
CALLAGHAN, James
CALLAGHAN, Richard
CARSWELL, Andrew
CARSWELL, John
CARTER, Edward
CARTER, William
CASEY, Owen
CHAMNEY, Wm.
CLARK, George
CLARK, George
CLARK, Robert
CLIVER, Jesse
CLUNIS, George
COADY, James
COFFEY, John
COFFEY, Gilbert
COLLARD, Elijah
COLGEN, John
CONNELLY, Edward
CONNELLY, Neal
CONNER, John
COOMER, Peter
COOK, Thomas
CORBITT, Andrew
COSFORD, John
COTTON, Robert
COULTER, Robert
COURTNEY, Jas
COURTNEY, John
CROSS, Robert
CURRAN, John
CURRY, James
DALE, George
DALE, John
DALE, Thomas
DAVIS, Richard
DAVIS, Samuel
DEAN, Hoseal
DELANE, Lawrence
DEVLIN, John
DICKEY, William
DILLANE, John
DINWOODY, Hugh
DIXON, John
DOAN, James
DOYLE, John
DOYLE, Peter
DOYLE, Bernard
DOYLE, Patrick
DOYLE, James
DOYLE, James
DOYLE, Hugh
DOUTHWAITE, George
DUNHAM, Joseph
DUNNING, Adam
DUNNING, Thomas
DUFF, Robert
DUFF, Thomas
EGAN, Nicholas
ELLIS, James
ELLISON, Daniel
ELLISON, James
ERWIN, Thomas
EVANS, David
EVANS, Cadwalder
EVANS, Selby
FAREL, Andrew
FERRIS, John
FERRIS, William
FEEHEELEY, Patrick
FERGUSON, Isabella
FERGUSON, William
FERGUSON, John
FLETCHER, William
FLETCHER, Thomas
GARDINER, John
GRAHAM, John
GILROY, William
GRAHAM, Edward
GRAHAM, William
GRAY, James
GRAY, Richard
GREENAWAY, Alex
GUMBERSON, Erin
GUMBERSON, Thomas
HALL, William
HAMMILL, Patrick
HAMMIL, Wm. Sr.
HAMMILL, Wm. Jr.
HAMMILL, James
HAMMILL, Henry
HAMILTON, James
HAMNER, William
HAMPTON, William
HAWKE, John
HAWKE, Benjamin
HAWKE, Gabriel
HAYES, George
HAYES, Thomas
HEADEN, Thomas
HEASTY, James
HILL, James
HILL, William
HILL, Arthur
HILL, John
HIGDAYS, William
HODGES, Jonathan
HODGKINSON, Wm.
HOGLAN, E.
HOLLINGSHEAD, Wm.
HUGHES, E.
HUGHES, Levi
HUGHES, Thomas
HUGHES, Patrick
HURST, Thomas
JEANINGS, Benjamin
JONES, William
JORDAN, John
JORDAN, L.
KEATING, Richard
KEENA, Thomas
KEOUGH, Owen
KEOUGH, Peter
KIRKPATRICK, And.
KING, Moses
KITELY, John
LANGRILL, Wm.
LAW, William
LEOPARD, Henry
LEWIS, Geo. R.
LONG, William
LOW, Richard,
LOWRY, Robert
LOWRY, John
LUNDY, Jeremiah
MANNING, William
MANNING, James, Sr.
MANNING, James, Jr.
MARTIN, Daniel
MARTIN, Robert
MEARS, William
MESSERMAN, John
MILLIGAN, James
MILLIGAN, John
MILLIGAN, Thomas
MILLORY, Peter
MITCHELL, James
MONAGHAN, Patrick
MONKMAN, William
MOORE, John
MOORE, Hugh
MORRIS, Edward
MORROW, Goeorge
MORROW, Francis
MULLOY, John
MURRAY, Alexander
McBRIDE, James
McBURNIE, David
McCANN, Thomas
McCARTY, William
McCARTY, Hiram
McCORMACK, Moses
McDERMOTT, Neil
McDERMOTT, John
McDERMOTT, James
McGOEY, Thomas
McGOEY, Michael
McLAUCHLIN, James
McLAUCHLAN, John
McLEAN, John
McLENNAN, Hugh
McMAHAN, Robert
McMAGHAN, Patrick
McMEIGHAN, Isaac
McQUONE, James
McCURDY, Daniel
NELSON, John
NOLAN, Henry
PEARSON, Joshua
PENFIELD, Adna
PHILLIPS, Philip
POOLE, Jacob
POOLE, William
PRINGLE, William
RAMSEY, Geo. G.
RAMSAY, William
REILLY, James
REILLY, Henry
REILLY, Francis
REILLY, Edward
REILLY, William
REYNOLDS, Michael
RICE, Charles
RICHARDSON, John
RICHARDSON, Hugh
RICHARDSON, Wm.
ROBERTS, Isaac
ROBERTSON, James
ROGERS, John
ROGERS, Abraham
ROGERS, Joseph
RODGERS, William
RORKE, John
RORKE, Edward
RORKE, Richard
ROSE, Wm.
ROSS, John
RUSH, Peter
RYALL, Matthew
RYAN, Thomas
RYAN, Michael
SANDERSON, John
SEMPLE, Hugh
SHEPPARD, Thomas
SIGSWORTH, John
SKELLY, Bryan
SMITH, Jethro
SMITH, James
SPEARS, James
SPELANE, Cornelius
SPROULE, Wm.
SPROULE, Robert
SPROULE, Wm.
STEPHENS, Frederick
STEPHENSON, Alex
STRONG, Wm.
STEWART, Alex
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, Robert
THOMPSON, Wm.
THOMPSON, Thomas
TEGART, James
TOTTEN, John
TRACY, Patrick
TRACY, Wm.
TRACY, Richard
TRACY, Richard
TRAVERS, Jeremiah
TRAVERS, Whitney
TRAVERS, Joshua
WALKER, Samuel
WALKER, John
WALKER, William
WALKER, Joseph
WALKER, John
WALKER, William
WALTON, Jesse, T.
WARD, William
WASHBURN, Josephus
WATSON, John
WHITE, James
WIDDES, Robert
WILLIAMS, Gilbert
WILLIAMS, Daniel
WILLIAMS, William
WILLOUGHBY, Henry
WILLOUGHBY, Ralph
WILSON, Edward
WILSON, James
WILSON, Francis
WILSON, Robert
WILSON, William
WISE, Henry
WORTHINGTON, Thomas

Con.
3
1
5
5
1
8
7
9
14
2
6
5
5
5
4
5
5
8
4
6
9
8
14
7
9
6
1
6
6
6
4
6
3
2
6
7
4
9
4
7
8
8
3
8
3
1
2
1
6
10
4
4
4
5
7
2
2
9
14
1
1
7
4
5
4
12
3
1
2
3
2
5
1
2
10
5
10
4
14
1
7
1
3
1
1
1
3
3
2
3
4
4
13
14
3
5
5
2
3
7
7
7
3
10
9
2
2
6
1
14
14
15
14
9
13
8
2
8
4
2
5
4
6
8
4
8
8
9
1
4
2
1
1
4
4
10
11
11
5
11
6
4
3
14
6
4
2
2
3
2
8
2
7
2
2
11
1
7
7
9
2
3
7
11
1
7
14
2
13
1
1
2
5
2
4
4
9
2
2
5
3
4
2
10
3
8
8
4
6
6
8
6
6
6
14
7
8
3
6
6
8
2
1
5
4
11
12
2
4
5
6
5
7
2
5
4
8
3
1
5
8
9
5
2
1
2
2
6
3
4
4
4
8
9
9
3
5
2
8
7
8
8
14
4
5
2
1
5
4
6
3
2
7
8
14
2
13
8
8
8
8
8
6
6
4
4
4
4
3
1
2
2
1
8
7
8
3
2
3
1
4
1
3
5
7
6
3
9
2
5
8
8
7
5
7
6
7
8
3
4

Lot
13
8
11
17 (N1/2)
21
19
22 (S1/2)
21
18 (S1/2)
8
10
19
18
19
18
9 (E1/2)
9 (W1/2)
21 (S1/2)
4 (NE1/4)
21
19 (W1/2)
16 (Pt)
20
21
21
19
21
22 (S1/2)
21 (S1/2)
24
6
24 (N Pt)
14
5
2 (N1/2)
2
3 (N1/2)
24 (S Pt)
24 (N Pt)
23
23
23
4
13
8
23
23
21 (Oliver ?)
13
23
22 (E1/2)
21 (N1/2)
11
1 (Colgan)
20
3
18
21
23
7 (S.W1/4)
22 (N1/2)
5
20
20
17 (N Pt)
24
6
5
13 (S1/2)
15
17 (N Pt)
8
20
22
20
8
24
10 (N1/2)
16
13
24
18
24
18
17
15
16
19
13
18
1
17
16
16 (S1/2)
4
16 (S1/2)
17
8 (SE1/4)
20
16 (W1/2)
12
9 (N1/2)
3
21 (N1/2)
24 (N Pt)
2
24
13
24
3
2
21
16 (N1/2)
23 (W1/2)
23
20
19
22
6
12
21
12
3
7 (N Pt)
4
6
21
19
6 (NE1/4)
15
19
20
23
7
7
21
18 (S1/2)
24 (SE Pt)
20
23
18
19
16
12 (S1/2)
6
13 (S1/2)
17
17 (S1/2)
2 ((N1/2)
17
16 (S1/2)
20
18
10
10
19 (S1/2)
3
1
2 (S1/2)
19 (E1/2)
8
24 (N Pt)
6
24 (SW Pt)
16
20
23 (N1/2)
6
24
3
19
24 (S1/2)
24
22 (E1/2)
19
9
22 (SE1/4)
24
9 (S1/2)
14 (S1/2)
9 (N1/2)
5
7 (S1/2)
19 (N1/2)
17
19
19
8
2 (S1/2)
1
6
9
1
23 (N1/2)
17
1
2
12
14
15
18
2 (N1/2)
7 (NW1/4)
16
8
24 (NE Pt)
11
8
3 (S1/2)
17
16
13
8 (N1/2)
23
7
18
21
18
8
24
19 (S1/2)
16
4
14
14
15
11
10
11
7
22 (W1/2)
20
24
20
23
15
15
12
14 (Pt)
15 (SW1/4)
13 (Pt)
22
20
16
2
3 (S1/2)
13
20
7
23 (S1/2)
13
2 (SW1/4)
9 (SW1/4)
15
18
4
13 (S1/2)
2 (N1/2)
1
12
17 (N1/2)
20
19
23
23 (S1/2)
24 (S Pt)
23 (N1/2)
8 (S1/2)
6
16 (N1/2)
16
16
18
17
16
21
22
21 (N1/2)
21
13
1
24 (N Pt)
14
24
18
18
12
23
15
13
7
24
22
14
24
19
19
20
19
15

TINY

SETTLER
AMIOTTE, Cuthbert
BOWDEN, James
CRAWFORD, Mrs.
DeCHENEAULT, Louis
DESAULNIERS, Louis
JEFFS, Robert
LABATTE, Louis, G.
LANAGAN, Thomas
McDONALD, Edward

Con.
15
1
1
16
15
1
17
2
1

Lot
16 (S1/2) (sometimes as AMYOT)
80 (S1/2)
100
16
13
95
16 (S1/2)
107 (sometimes as LANDRIGAN)
114

TOSORONTIO

SETTLER
ARMSTRONG, Robert
CODY, John
FLETCHER, Robert
GUGINS, James
JENNINGS, John
MURPHY, Andrew
MURPHY, Robert
McGIRR, George
McMULKIN, John
O'HEARN, Timothy
REID, John
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, Stewart

Con.
1
7
3
6
2
2
2
7
6
5
7
5
1

Lot
4
8 (E1/2)
3 (W1/2)
2
10 (W1/2)
2
3
2
1
2 (W1/2)
8
3 (W1/2)
7

VESPRA

SETTLER
BARRY, Thomas
BOYLE, William
BROWN, John
BROWN, Jonas
BRUCE, Agnes
CARNEY, Thomas
CARSON, William
CASTON, Thomas
CASTON, Aaron
COCKBURN, Joseph
CROW, Joseph
CRESOR, John
CULLEN, Samuel
CULLEN, J.
DALY, William
DEBENHAM, Charles
DRURY, Edward
DUNN, John
DUNN, John
DUNN, Patrick
FLETCHER, Silas
FOSTER, Thomas
GILL, Richard
GARBUTT, Joseph
GREEN, John
HENDERSON, James
HUNT, George
JONES, John
JOHNSTON, James
JOHNSTON, William
KEELY, Dennis
KELLY, John
KEMP, James
KENNY, Miles
LARKIN, William
LAWRENCE, John
LODGE, Francis
MAIR, Thomas
MARTIN, Denis
MOLLOY, Thomas
MOORE, William
MUNRO, John
MURPHY, Peter
MURPHY, Peter
McCLARE, James
McGORGAN, George
McGOWAN, Robert
McGUIRE, Patrick
OLIVER, George
PALMER, James
PARTRIDGE, John
PARTRIDGE, William
PEARSALL, Benjamin
PRESTON, James
ROLLINGS, William
ROLSON, John
ROBERTSON, Archibald
ROOT, Dudley
SEADON, George
SILK, Michael
SISSONS, Jonathan
SMITH, Hugh
STRATTON, John
SULLIVAN, Mrs.
TAYLOR, Henry
WHITE, Peter
WICKENS, Jas. M.P.P.
WALKER, Alexander
WILLIAMS, Richard
WILLIAMS, Thomas
WILLIAMS, Richard, G.

Con.
11
1
1
10
1
9
6
1
1
1
9
10
6
9
7
1
2
4
5
4
2
10
3
1
7
2
4
1
1
1
2
7
11
7
1
1
1
1
7
10
3
7
3
6
5
2
14
10
4
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
11
11
9
2
1
7
2
3
1
1
1
4
1
5
4

Lot
19
24
20
18 (W1/2)
31
20 (W1/2)
17
32
40
40
20
20
15
20
18 (W1/2)
27
26
9 (E1/2)
14 (W1/2)
16 (W1/2)
39
18 (E1/2)
11
40
20
20
2 (W1/2)
19
39
4 (N1/2)
23
18 (E1/2)
17
15
4 (S1/2)
5
20
12
17 (E1/2)
17
12
14 (E1/2)
19 (E Pt)
17 (E1/2)
3 (E1/2)
34
21 (E Pt)
19 (E1/2)
12
20
17
17
9
40
8 (E Pt)
29
18
20
18 (W1/2)
19
16
16 (E1/2)
16
18
18
26
13
23
36
1
1

Back to the SIMCOE COUNTY main page