As of November 25th, 2013


THE PLAQUE INDEX IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER



Along with the master index on this page, I have now indexed the plaques by category.
There are 26 categories (Note: you will find some plaques listed in more than one category), just use the first menu below to pick the category you want.

Use this menu to check for a specific Category

Use this menu to check for a specific County

107 Wellington Street West 1889 #199-Toronto
140th Anniversary Plaque U.E.L. #15-Hastings
Abbott, Dr. Anderson Ruffin 1837-1913 #32-Chatham-Kent
Aberdeen, Lady (1857-1939) #22-Ottawa-Carleton
Aberhart, Hon. William 1879 - 1943 #8-Huron
Abolition Movement In British North America, The #30-Chatham-Kent
Acton #3-Halton
Addington Road, The #16-Lennox-Addington
Administration Building #76-Toronto
African Methodist Episcopal Church #86-Simcoe
African Methodist Episcopal Church of Oro, The #103-Simcoe
Agincourt School #200-Toronto
Ahyouwaeghs - John Brant 1794-1832 #31-Brant
Ailsa Craig #15-Middlesex
Aitken, Kate Scott 1891 - 1971 #48-Simcoe
Alderville Indian Reserve 1837-1987 #28-Northumberland
Alderville Manual Labour School #27-Northumberland
Alexandra Site, The #254-Toronto
"Alfred" #128-Niagara
Algonquin Provincial Park #14-Nipissing
Algonquin Regiment Monument #1-Nipissing
Allan, Ebenezer 1752-1813 #4-Middlesex
Allenford Pow-Wow, The 1855 #2-Bruce
Alligator Tug, The #4-Haldimand-Norfolk
Allward, Walter Seymour, R.C.A. 1876-1955 #168-Toronto
Alma College #26-Elgin
Almonte Post Office, Former #26-Lanark
Alouette 1 Satellite Programme, The #27-Ottawa-Carleton
Amethyst (Ontario's Official Gemstone) #12-Thunderbay
Anderson, Captain Samuel 1736-1836 #22-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Anglican Church, St. Catharines (1795 - 1836) #119-Niagara
Anglican & Methodist Burying Ground (Bolton) #19-Peel
Annadale House #31-Oxford
Apps, Syl (1915-1998) #40-Brant
Aqua-Plano Indians of the Upper Great Lakes #7-Thunderbay
Archives of Ontario #184-Toronto
Arctic Watershed #2-Timiskaming
Arctic Watershed, The #13-Thunderbay
Armadale Free Methodist Church 1880 #104-Toronto
Armenian Boys' Farm Home,The Georgetown #14-Halton
Armson, William 1780 - 1858 #51-Simcoe
Ashbridge Estate, The #156-Toronto
Atkinson, Joseph E. 1865-1948 #11-Durham
Atkinson, Joseph E. (1865 - 1948) #34-Toronto
Auld Kirk 1836 #5-Lanark
Ault Park - Ingleside #12-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Aurora Armoury #55-York
Aurora Public School #17-York
Aurora United Church #18-York
Aylesworth, Sir Allen Bristol 1854-1952 #26-Lennox-Addington
Ayling and Reid Flight (1934), The #11-Simcoe
Ayr, The site of the first building of #2-Waterloo
Baby, The François House #40-Essex
Baby, James 1763 - 1833 #18-Essex
Baby Point #202-Toronto
Backhouse Grist Mill #29-Haldimand-Norfolk
Backhouse, The John Mill #16-Haldimand-Norfolk
Bagot, Sir Charles 1781-1843 #61-Frontenac
Baillie, Ann Building #35-Frontenac
Baker, Lt.-Col. Edwin Albert 1893-1968 #18-Lennox-Addington
Bala Hydro-Electric Development #14-Muskoka
Baldoon Settlement, The - 1804 - 1818 #27-Chatham-Kent
Baldwin, Birthplace of Robert #198-Toronto
Baldwin, Robert 1804 - 1858 #36-Toronto
Ball'S Bridge #26-Huron
Ball's Grist-Mill #125-Niagara
Ballantyne, Mary Nurses Residence The #14-Perth
Bank of Upper Canada Building, The #56-Toronto
Banting, Birthplace of Sir Frederick #42-Simcoe
Banting House #36-Middlesex
Banting, Sir Frederick 1891 - 1941 #48-Toronto
Barber, John R. and The Credit River Dynamo #2-Halton
Barberton #28-Peel
Barnum House #9-Northumberland
Barnum House #8-Northumberland
Barrie Light Company, The #72-Simcoe
Bath Academy 1811 #5-Lennox-Addington
Battle Hill #42-Middlesex
Battle of Chippawa, The #39-Niagara
Battle of Cook's Mills #32-Niagara
Battle of Crysler's Farm #47-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Battle of Crysler's Farm 1813 #27-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Battle of Fort George #3-Niagara
Battle of Lundy's Lane #41-Niagara
Battle of Malcolom's Mills 1814, The #4-Brant
Battle of Pelee Island 1838 #30-Essex
Battle of Queenston Heights, The (Federal Plaque) #23-Niagara
Battle of Ridgeway #137-Niagara
Battle of Stoney Creek 1813 #3-Hamilton-Wentworth
Battle of Stoney Creek #16-Hamilton-Wentworth
Battle of the Short Hills, The #62-Niagara
Battle of the Windmill, The #56-Leeds
Battle of Windsor - 1838 #14-Essex
Battle of York 1813, The #11-Toronto
Butler's Farm, Action at #2-Niagara
Baxter, Reverend Richard, S.J., 1821-1904 #43-Thunderbay
Bay of Quinte, Carrying Place #5-Northumberland
Bay of Quinte Loyalist Settlement #27-Lennox-Addington
Bay Queen Street Store, The #157-Toronto
Bayfield, Henry Wosley 1795-1885 #75-Simcoe
Bean, John, Ph. D., M.D. In Memory of #99-Niagara
Beasley, Col. Richard, In Lasting Memory of The United Empire Loyalists #37-Hamilton-Wentworth
Beatty, Sir Edward Wentworth 1877–1943 #135-Niagara
Beatty, Elizabeth Rabb 1856-1939 #28-Leeds-Grenville
"Beautiful Joe" #12-Grey
Beaver Dams #31-Niagara
Beaverbrook, Lord 1879 - 1964 #8-York
Beaverdams Church, The 1832 #102-Niagara
Beck, C. Manufacturing Company #92-Simcoe
Beck, Sir Adam 1857-1925 #49-Middlesex
Beck's, Sir Adam Birthplace #9-Waterloo
Bedford Mills #21-Frontenac
Beechwood Cemetery #28-Ottawa-Carleton
Bell Ewart #59-Simcoe
Bell Homestead, The #2-Brant
Bell, Lt. Christopher James, R.N. 1795-1836 #9-Renfrew
Bell Telephone Company Building 1926 #255-Toronto
Bell, The #18-Bruce
Bell, Reverend William 1780-1857 #19-Lanark
Bell, Robert 1841-1917 #55-Ottawa-Carleton
Bell, W. J. memorial plaque #7-Sudbury
Belle Vue #37-Essex
Belleville #11-Hastings
Belleville City Hall #9-Hastings
Bellevue #36-Frontenac
Bellevue 1816 #20-Essex
Bengough, John Wilson 1851 - 1923 #38-Toronto
Benwell, Frederick Cornwallis Sept. 15, 1865-Feb. 17, 1890 #22-Oxford
Berczy Settlement, The #35-York
Bernard, Hewitt 1825 - 1893 #14-Simcoe
Bethesda Church and Burying Ground #36-York
Bethune, Dr. Henry Norman 1890 - 1939 (Provincial Plaque) #12-Muskoka
Bethune, Henry Norman (Federal Plaque) #13-Muskoka
Bethune-Thompson House #48-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Bethune-Thompson House #49-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Bibb, Mary And Henry #43-Essex
Bible Christian Church #23-Durham
Big Cheese 1866, The #9-Oxford
Billings House, The #29-Ottawa-Carleton
Bird Mill Power Station and Public Hydro in Bracebridge #15-Muskoka
Birkbeck Building #75-Toronto
Birthplace of Standard Time, The #158-Toronto
Bishop, William Avery "Billy" and His Boyhood Home #34-Grey
Bishop, William Avery "BILLY" 1894 - 1956 #6-Grey
Bishop, William Avery V.C., 1894-1956 #16-Grey
Bishop's Palace, The 1818 #159-Toronto
Black, Davidson 1884 - 1934 #62-Toronto
Black, Donald Graphite Mine, The #4-Renfrew
Black Settlement in Oro Township #91-Simcoe
Blackburn, Josiah 1823-1890 #26-Middlesex
Blackburn, Thornton and Lucie #95-Toronto
Blake, Edward 1833-1912 #45-Middlesex
Blake, The Hon. Edward 1833-1912 #11-Middlesex
Blake, William Hume 1809 - 1870 #170-Toronto
Blewett, Jean McKishnie 1862-1934 #35-Chatham-Kent
Blockhouse Island #22-Leeds-Grenville
Bloody Assize - 1814, The #2-Hamilton-Wentworth
Blue Church, The #23-Leeds-Grenville
"Bluestone House" 1834 #29-Northumberland
Bobcaygeon Road #1-Haliburton
Boer War memorial plaque #114-Niagara
Bois Blanc Island Blockhouses #21-Essex
Bon Echo Inn #17-Lennox-Addington
Bonnycastle, Sir Richard 1791-1847 #20-Frontenac
Booth, John R. Residence #45-Ottawa-Carleton
Bostwick, Lieut.-Col. John 1780-1849 #7-Elgin
Boucher, René-Amable 1735-1812 #32-Frontenac
Boulton's Scouts #116-Niagara
Boundary Waters Treaty of 1909, The #43-Middlesex
Bowell, Sir MacKenzie 1823-1917 #36-Hastings
Bowell, Sir MacKenzie K.C.M.G. 1823-1917 #8-Hastings
Boyle, David 1842-1911 #26-Wellington
Boyle, Lt. Colonel Joseph Whiteside D.S.O., 1867-1923 #6-Oxford
Bradlo #11-Cochrane
Brant County Court-House #23-Brant
Brant House, The #10-Halton
Brant, Joseph Thayendanega 1742-1807 #41-Brant
Brant, Mary (Molly) (Tekonwatonti) (ca. 1736-1796) #55-Frontenac
Brant, Molly #6-Frontenac
Brent, Bishop Charles Henry 1862-1929 #25-Durham
Brent Crater, The #15-Nipissing
Brethren in Christ Church, The #61-Niagara
British Commonwealth Air Training Plan #37-Hastings
British Commonwealth Air Training Plan, The #16-Huron
British Garrison in London, The #8-Middlesex
Brock, Sir Isaac Marker #130-Niagara
Brock Street Burial, The #14-Peterborough
Brock University #121-Niagara
Brockville Post Office, Former #59-Leeds
Brockville Tunnel 1860, The #10-Leeds-Grenville
Brockville, Westport & Sault Ste. Marie Railway, The #20-Leeds-Grenville
Brooks, Wesley 1890 - 1963 #14-York
Brown, Captain A. Roy D.S.C. 1893-1944 #24-Lanark
Brown, George 1818 - 1880 #64-Toronto
Brown, Hon. George 1818-1880 #38-Brant
Browne, The Edward T. Batoche Monument #16-Peterborough
Brown's, John Convention 1858 #13-Chatham-Kent
Brown's Line #204-Toronto
Brown's Point #108-Niagara
Brownsville Cheese Company #27-Oxford
Bruce, Colonel The Honourable Herbert Alexander MD, LLD 1868-1963 #38-Durham
Bruce Mines, The #5-Algoma
Bruce Peninsula Portage #6-Bruce
Brûlé, Étienne (c. 1592 - c. 1633) #104-Simcoe
Brûlé, Étienne 1622 #2-Algoma
Bruyère, Élisabeth 1818-1876 #42-Ottawa-Carleton
Buchanan, Rev. George 1761-1835 #7-Lanark
Bucke, Richard Maurice M.D. 1837-1902 #18-Middlesex
Buell, William Sr. 1751-1832 #46-Leeds-Grenville
Bull, William Perkins K.C., LL.D. 1870-1948 #36-Peel
Buried Railway Trestle and Buried Gorge #104-Niagara
Burk's Falls Hydro-Electric Development #10-Parry Sound
Burlington Bay Canal #40-Hamilton-Wentworth
Burlington Heights 1813-1814 #10-Hamilton-Wentworth
Burlington Races, The 1813 #49-Hamilton-Wentworth
Burnett, Hugh and the National Unity Association #34-Chatham-Kent
Burning of St. Davids, The 1814 #72-Niagara
Burns, Rev. Anthony 1834 - 1862 #109-Niagara
Burns, Tommy #24-Grey
Burwash Industrial Farm #13-Sudbury
Burwell, Lieut.-Col. Mahlon 1783-1846 #11-Elgin
Burying the Hatchet? #82-Simcoe
Butler, Lieutenant-Colonel John 1725 - 1796 #1-Niagara
Butler's Rangers #52-Niagara
Buxton Settlement, The #38-Chatham-Kent
Buxton Settlement, The 1849 #19-Chatham-Kent
By, Lieutenant-Colonel John, R.E. #13-Leeds-Grenville
Bytown & Prescott Railway Company 1850 #25-Leeds-Grenville
Caldwell, Lt.-Colonel William #28-Essex
Cameron, "Cariboo" 1820-1888 #31-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Cameron, Duncan #35-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Cameron, Malcolm 1808-1876 #17-Lanark
Camp Borden #93-Simcoe
Campbell, Captain Frederick W. V.C., 1867-1915 #7-Wellington
Campbell, Sir William 1758-1834 #148-Toronto
Campbell, William Wilfred 1858-1918 #44-Waterloo
Campbell's Raid 1814 #6-Haldimand-Norfolk
Canada Constellation, The 1799 - 1800 #78-Niagara
Canada First Movement, The #105-Toronto
Canada's Capital #30-Ottawa-Carleton
Canada's First Aerodrome #27-Peel
Canada's First Air Mail #185-Toronto
Canada's First Commune #17-Lambton
Canada's First Electric Telegraph #45-Toronto
Canada's First Polish Settlement #1-Renfrew
Canada's First Telephone Business Office 1877 #1-Brant
Canada's First Victoria Cross #106-Toronto
Canada's Pioneer Airlines #3-Kenora
Canadian Car & Foundry #45-Thunderbay
Canadian Heritage Rivers System The Boundary Waters-Voyageur Waterway (Ontario), The #28-Thunderbay
Canadian International Air Show #107-Toronto
Canadian Milk Products #28-Oxford
Canadian National Exhibition #108-Toronto
Canadian Northern Railway Station #23-Lanark
Canadian Northern Railway Station (Designated Heritage Property) #10-Thunderbay
Canadian Northern Railway, The #1-Rainy River
Canadian Role in the Defence Of Hong Kong, The #31-Ottawa-Carleton
Canniff, William 1830-1910 #45-Hastings
Canoe Route to the West #12-Nipissing
Canoe Route to the West #12-Parry Sound
Cantin, Narcisse M. 1870 - 1940 #23-Huron
Capron, King 1796-1872 #15-Brant
Capture of Detroit, The #38-Essex
Capture of Detroit, The #30-Haldimand-Norfolk
Capture of Fort William 1816, The #31-Thunderbay
Capture of Ogdensburg 1813 #24-Leeds-Grenville
Capture of Fort Niagara 1813 #7-Niagara
Capture of the "Anne" 1838 #22-Essex
Capture of the "OHIO" and "SOMERS" #35-Niagara
Capture of the "Somers" and "Ohio" #94-Niagara
Capture of the "Tigress And Scorpion" #4-Algoma
Carling, Sir John 1828-1911 #54-Middlesex
Carlsbad Springs #33-Ottawa-Carleton
Carman, Albert 1833-1917 #4-Hastings
Carmichael, Franklin 1890-1945 #95-Simcoe
Carnegie Library #22-Peel
Carnochan, Janet 1839 - 1926 #80-Niagara
Cartier, Jacques Monument #2-Nipissing
Cartwright, Sir Richard 1835-1912 #65-Frontenac
Castle Kilbride #8-Waterloo
Central Emergency Government Headquarters, The #34-Ottawa-Carleton
Central Experimental Farm #35-Ottawa-Carleton
Central Experimental Farm #36-Ottawa-Carleton
Central Presbyterian Church #27-Hamilton-Wentworth
CFCL Radio #12-Cochrane
Chaffey, George 1848-1932 #53-Leeds-Grenville
Chaffey's Mills #11-Leeds-Grenville
Champlain, Samuel de (Died In 1635) #57-Ottawa-Carleton
Champlain, Samuel de #68-Simcoe
Champlain's Astrolabe #19-Renfrew
Champlain's Journey of 1613 #5-Renfrew
Champlain's War Party 1615 #10-Hastings
Chapel of St. James-the-Less #73-Toronto
Château Laurier #38-Ottawa-Carleton
Chatham Blockhouse 1794 #1-Chatham-Kent
Chicora Incident, The 1870 #1-Algoma
Chiefswood #36-Brant
Chimney Island (Bridge Island) #57-Leeds
Chippewa Park Carousel (Designated Heritage Property) #8-Thunderbay
Chisholm, Colonel William 1788-1842 #11-Halton
Christ Church 1819 #23-Essex
Christ Church 1831 (Burritt's Rapids) #2-Leeds-Grenville
Christ Church 1838 #14-Ottawa-Carleton
Christ Church 1843 #13-Hastings
Christ Church, Her Majesty'S Chapel Royal of the Mohawk #42-Hastings
Christ's Church Cathedral #33-Hamilton-Wentworth
Church Avenue #92-Toronto
"Church Built in a Day, The" #205-Toronto
Church of Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception #34-Wellington
Church of St. John Crysler #4-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Church of St. John The Evangelist #71-Niagara
Church of St. Nicholas #256-Toronto
Church of St. Peter #12-Northumberland
Church of The Holy Trinity, The 1847 #160-Toronto
Church of The Holy Trinity #91-Niagara
Church of The Immaculate Conception, The #9-Bruce
City of Mississauga St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church #11-Peel
City of Mississauga Streetsville United Church formerly a Methodist Church #12-Peel
Claremont Lodge and "Auchmar", 1855 #41-Hamilton-Wentworth
Clarke, Charles #15-Wellington
Clarke, Lionel Beaumaurice (Leo) V.C. 1892-1916 #24-Hamilton-Wentworth
Clarke, Thomas Curtis 1827 - 1901 #4-Northumberland
Clergue, Francis Hector (1856-1939) #22-Algoma
Cliff Site Plaque #1 #31-Haldimand-Norfolk
Cliff Site Plaque #2 #32-Haldimand-Norfolk
Coach-House Of Chester Park #206-Toronto
Coats, Dr. Robert Hamilton 1874 - 1960 #13-Huron
Cobalt Mining #11-Timiskaming
Cobalt Mining Camp #5-Timiskaming
Cobalt Teletherapy Unit #44-Middlesex
Cobourg and Peterborough Railway 1852-1898 #18-Northumberland
Cobourg Harbour #10-Northumberland
Cockburn, Hon. James 1819-1883 #16-Northumberland
Cockburn, James 1819 - 1883 #65-Toronto
Cody, Henry John 1868-1951 #16-Oxford
Cody, Philip 1770 - 1850, In Memory of #2-Peel
Cody's Corners #18-Oxford
Cogwagee - Tom Longboat 1886-1949 #32-Brant
Colborne Lodge 1836 #5-Toronto
Coldwater Mill 1833, The #30-Simcoe
Coldwater Road, The #64-Simcoe
College, Albert #3-Hastings
College, Huron 1863 #27-Middlesex
College of Iona, The #45-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
College, King's #19-Toronto
College, Moulton #131-Toronto
College, Regiopolis #29-Frontenac
College, Ridley #120-Niagara
College, St. Michael's #154-Toronto
College, Trinity #102-Toronto
College, Upper Canada #167-Toronto
College, Victoria #17-Northumberland
College, Woodstock 1857-1926 #2-Oxford
College, Wycliffe #171-Toronto
Collegiate Institute, Jarvis #122-Toronto
Colonial Advocate, The #73-Niagara
"Colored Corps", The 1812-1815 #22-Niagara
Commanda General Store, The #7-Parry Sound
Commissariat Building 1827 #11-Ottawa-Carleton
Conacher, Lionel 1900 - 1954 #27-Toronto
Conacher, Lionel Pretoria (1900 - 1954) #78-Toronto
Conant, The Hon. Gordon D. 1885-1953 #18-Durham
Conestoga Wagon Trek, Niagara #18-Niagara
"Conference Church", The #4-Prince Edward
Connolly, Joseph 1840-1904 #18-Wellington
Construction of the St. Lawrence Seaway, The #50-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Cookstown Area Post Office (Coleman Family) #23-Simcoe
Cooksville #3-Peel
Cooley, Chloe and The 1793 Act to Limit Slavery in Upper Canada #145-Niagara
Cooper's Falls #87-Simcoe
Corby Park #18-Hastings
Cornell Home #207-Toronto
Cornwall Canal #41-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Cornwall Grammar School #51-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Cosens, Sergeant Aubrey V.C. 1921 - 1945 #7-Cochrane
County Registry Office built 1871 - Shire Hall built 1874 #11-Prince Edward
Court-House and Gaol 1817 - 1866 #86-Niagara
Cowley Fathers, The at Bracebridge #21-Muskoka
Cox Terrace #32-Peterborough
Coyne, James Henry 1849-1942 #29-Elgin
Craigleith Shale Oil Works, The 1859 #2-Grey
Crawford, Isabella Valancy 1850-1887 #9-Peterborough
Crawford, Isabella Valancy #13-Bruce
Crawford Lake Indian Village Site #1-Halton
Crawford, The Purchase #38-Frontenac
Credit Indian Village 1826 #21-Peel
Cruikshank, Brigadier-General Ernest Alexander 1853-1939 #16-Ottawa-Carleton
Cruikshank, Ernest Alexander 1853 - 1939 #33-Niagara
Crysler, Col. John 1768 - 1852. #3-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Crystal Beach Amusement Park #132-Niagara
Crystal Palace Built c.1887 #6-Prince Edward
Currie, David William V.C., 1912-1986 #18-Grey
Currie, General Sir Arthur 1875-1933 #12-Middlesex
Currie, Sir Arthur William 1875-1933 #50-Middlesex
Cumberland, Frederick W. 1820 - 1881 #13-Toronto
Cummer, Jacob 1797-1841 #220-Toronto
Dafoe, John Wesley 1866 - 1944 #28-Hastings
Dale Block 80, 82, 84 Old Kingston Road #30-Durham
Dale Estate, The #35-Peel
Dales Cemetery #5-Ottawa-Carleton
Dalhousie Library #12-Lanark
Darlingside #58-Leeds
Davies, Robertson 1913 - 1995 #11-Chatham-Kent
Day, William Henry, In Memory of #2-Simcoe
Dawn Settlement, The #9-Chatham-Kent
Dawson, Simon James 1820 - 1902 #2-Thunderbay
D'Allonne, Madeleine De Roybon c. 1646-1718 #3-Lennox-Addington
De Buade, Louis, Comte De Frontenac Et De Palluau 1622-1698 #28-Frontenac
De La Salle, Rene-Robert Cavelier at Cataracoui #33-Frontenac
De Puisaye, Joseph-Genevieve, Comte c. 1755 #8-Niagara
De Puisaye Settlement, The #11-York
De Troyes Expedition 1686 #8-Cochrane
Defence of York Pro Patria, The #40-Toronto
DeHavilland "BEAVER" #70-Toronto
Delany, Martin #12-Chatham-Kent
Denison, Colonel George Taylor #25-Toronto
Denison, George Taylor 1839 - 1925 #53-Toronto
Denison, Merrill 1893-1975 #29-Hastings
Dentonia Park Farm #262-Toronto
Desjardins Canal, The #32-Hamilton-Wentworth
Destruction of the Caroline, The 1837 #92-Niagara
Detention of Second World War Prisoners of War and Great Britain'S Enemy Aliens #46-Thunderbay
Dett, R. Nathaniel Chapel, British Methodist Episcopal Church #65-Niagara
Development of Pelee Island, The #2-Essex
Devenish, William Home #247-Toronto
Dieppe Park #210-Toronto
Discovery of Insulin, The #112-Toronto
District Capital, The 1815-1825 #8-Haldimand-Norfolk
District Court House and Gaol #9-Essex
District Court-House and Gaol 1825 #3-Prescott/Russell
District Court-House and Gaol 1832 #1-Prince Edward
District Court-House and Gaol 1833 #25-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
District Court House and Gaol 1843 #2-Lanark
District Court House and Jail #4-Peterborough
Dix, George H. Memorial #213-Toronto
Dixie Union Chapel #1-Peel
Dixon, Sara Jeannette 1861-1922 #21-Brant
Don Mills #113-Toronto
Donalda Farm #259-Toronto
Doon Presbyterian Church #28-Waterloo
Double-Trunked Grafted Sugar Maple Double #25-Hamilton-Wentworth
Douglas Point Nuclear Power Plant #23-Bruce
Dowswell's Inn #211-Toronto
Dresden, First Regular Baptist Church #33-Chatham-Kent
Dressler, Marie 1868-1934 #15-Northumberland
Drew, Capt. Andrew R.N. 1792-1878 #15-Oxford
Drew, The Honourable George Alexander C.C. 1894-1973 #37-Wellington
Drummond, Sir Gordon 1771 - 1854 #41-Toronto
Drummond, William Henry 1854 - 1907 #6-Timiskaming
Drury, Hon. Ernest Charles #61-Simcoe
Duff, Rt. Hon. Sir Lyman Poore 1865-1955 #13-Grey
Dufferin County Court House #4-Dufferin
Dunais, Oliver 1836 - 1916 #1-Thunderbay
Dunbar, 1884 The General Store #33-Durham
Dunbar, Lieutenant Charles Davidson , D.C.M. 1870-1939 #47-Hamilton-Wentworth
Duncombe, Dr. Charles 1791-1867 #15-Elgin
Duncombe's Uprising 1837 #3-Brant
Dundas Mills #31-Hamilton-Wentworth
Dundas Street #11-Hamilton-Wentworth
Dundas Street Governor's Road #17-Brant
Dundas Town Hall, The #30-Hamilton-Wentworth
Dundurn Castle #14-Hamilton-Wentworth
Dundurn Castle 1832 #42-Hamilton-Wentworth
Dunkerron and the Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) #49-Simcoe
Dunlop, "Tiger" 1792 - 1848 #18-Huron
Durham Road, The #7-Grey
Dutch Settlement of Holland Marsh, The #6-York
Dwyer Hill Pioneer Roman Catholic Burial Ground #26-Ottawa-Carleton
Early Exhibition Buildings #90-Toronto
Early Industries (Aurora) #20-York
Early Land Survey in Ontario #40-Frontenac
Early Meteorology in Canada #80-Toronto
Early Mill Site (Village of Weston) #9-Toronto
Early Settlement of Erin Township #28-Wellington
Earnscliffe #40-Ottawa-Carleton
Eaton, Timothy 1834-1907 #29-Huron
Eaton, Timothy 1834-1907 #5-Perth
Eaton, Timothy (1834-1907) #35-Toronto
Eby, Bishop Benjamin, 1785-1853 #21-Waterloo
Edgely c.1800 #2-York
Edison Homestead, The #2-Elgin
Egmond, Colonel Anthony Van 1778 - 1838 #10-Huron
Egmond, House The Van #11-Huron
Eildon Hall #30-York
Elder's Mills #46-York
Eldon House 1834 #2-Middlesex
Eldorado Refinery, The #31-Northumberland
Elgin and Winter Garden Theatres #82-Toronto
Elizabeth Cottage #41-Frontenac
Elizebeth Street Pioneer Cemetery #28-Durham
Elliott, Colonel Matthew 1739-1814 #24-Essex
Elliot Lake Mining Camp #3-Algoma
Elora Drill Shed #36-Wellington
Emily Ferguson Murphy 1868 -1933 #26-Chatham-Kent
Engagement at The Forty #59-Niagara
Enoch Turner School, The 1848 #116-Toronto
Erb, Abraham 1772-1830 (Founder Of Waterloo) #25-Waterloo
Erindale c. 1820, The Village of #4-Peel
Erindale Women's Institute (Commemorative Plaque) #5-Peel
Ermatinger House #20-Algoma
Escarpment Submergence (Tobermory) #1-Bruce
Establishment of Free Rural Mail Delivery, The #29-Oxford
Evangelical United Brethren #31-Waterloo
Explorers of Muskoka and Haliburton #7-Muskoka
Fairfield House #2-Lennox-Addington
Fairfield Mission, The #3-Chatham-Kent
Fairfield on the Thames #4-Chatham-Kent
Fergus Curling Club, The #25-Wellington
Ferguson Highway, The #8-Timiskaming
Ferguson, Hon. G. Howard 1870-1946 #33-Leeds-Grenville
Field House, The #76-Niagara
Fighting Island 1838 #25-Essex
Finch #212-Toronto
Finkle's Tavern #8-Lennox-Addington
First Amish Settlement, The #12-Waterloo
First Banding of a Bird #43-Toronto
First Baptist Church, Puce #26-Essex
First Commercial Cheese Factory built by Harvey Farrington #24-Oxford
First Cotton Factory #101-Niagara
First Dwelling, The 1826 #19-Middlesex
First Forestry Station 1908 #20-Haldimand-Norfolk
First Hussars Museum #30-Middlesex
First Hydro plant with long distance transmission lines #39-Simcoe
First Jewish Congregation in Canada West #175-Toronto
First Legislative Assembly of Upper Canada #56-Niagara
First Meeting of The Executive Council of Upper Canada, The #42-Frontenac
First Military Test Flights #20-Renfrew
First Newspaper 1793 #82-Niagara
First Oil Wells in Canada #20-Lambton
First Post Office and Kennedy's Store #11-Parry Sound
First Provincial Parliament, The 1792 #89-Niagara
First Sault Ste. Marie Canal, The #6-Algoma
First Steam Train 1853 #16-York
First Steamship on Lake Ontario, The #9-Lennox-Addington
First Town Meeting - 1790 - #66-Niagara
First Unitarian Congregation In Canada West 1845 #117-Toronto
First Mennonite Settlement #69-Niagara
First Welland Canal - Lock 24 #127-Niagara
First Welland Canal, The 1824 - 1833 #112-Niagara
First Women's Institute 1897 #26-Hamilton-Wentworth
Fisher, Lance Corporal Fred V.C. 1894 - 1915 #117-Niagara
Five-Acre Lots #43-Simcoe
Fleming, Sir Sandford 1827-1915 #11-Peterborough
Fleming, Sir Sandford 1827-1915 #7-Ottawa-Carleton
Fleming, Sir Sandford 1827-1915 #11-Thunderbay
Fletcher Homestead, The #40-Simcoe
Fool's Paradise #186-Toronto
Foote, John Weir V.C. 1904-1988 #21-Hastings
Foote, Lieutenant-Colonel John Weir, VC, CD Armoury #36-Hamilton-Wentworth
Formation of the Methodist Church (Canada, Newfoundland, Bermuda) 1884 #5-Hastings
Forster, John Wycliffe Lowes 1850-1938 #30-Peel
Forsyth's Raid 1813 #52-Leeds-Grenville
Fort Amherstburg (Fort Malden) #39-Essex
Fort Chippawa, 1791 #29-Niagara
Fort De Lévis #50-Leeds-Grenville
Fort Drummond #47-Niagara
Fort Erie #34-Niagara
Fort Frontenac #43-Frontenac
Fort Frances Canal #4-Rainy River
Fort George #6-Niagara
Fort Henry #19-Frontenac
Fort Henry #44-Frontenac
Fort Kaministiquia 1717 #19-Thunderbay
Fort Lac La Pluie or Rainy Lake House #7-Rainy River
Fort Mississauga #54-Niagara
Fort Rouillé #119-Toronto
Fort St. Joseph #21-Algoma
Fort St. Pierre #5-Rainy River
Fort St. Pierre #9-Rainy River
Fort Wellington #60-Leeds
Fort William #24-Thunderbay
Fort William (Le Fort William) #15-Thunderbay
Fort York #77-Toronto
Forty-Ninth Parallel, The #9-Cochrane
Forwarding Trade at Prescott, The #29-Leeds-Grenville
Founder of Elora #22-Wellington
Founder of Pembroke #2-Renfrew
Founder of Preston #16-Waterloo
Founders of Campbellford #25-Northumberland
Founders of Fergus #16-Wellington
Founders of Ingersoll #8-Oxford
Founding of Actinolite #34-Hastings
Founding of Ajax #20-Durham
Founding of Almonte #13-Lanark
Founding of Ancaster #50-Hamilton-Wentworth
Founding of Angus #31-Simcoe
Founding of Arkona #2-Lambton
Founding of Arthur #9-Wellington
Founding of Aylmer #10-Elgin
Founding of Bala 1868 #18-Muskoka
Founding of Bath #4-Lennox-Addington
Founding of Bayfield #22-Huron
Founding of Baysville #6-Muskoka
Founding of Belle River #31-Essex
Founding of Blenheim #20-Chatham-Kent
Founding of Blyth #15-Huron
Founding of Bobcaygeon #1-Victoria
Founding of Bolton #19-Peel
Founding of Bothwell 1855 #28-Chatham-Kent
Founding of Bracebridge #8-Muskoka
Founding of Brampton #26-Peel
Founding of Brantford #25-Brant
Founding of Brussels #6-Huron
Founding of Burford #10-Brant
Founding of Burritt's Rapids #1-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Cardinal #30-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Carleton Place #27-Lanark
Founding of Chesley #16-Bruce
Founding of Chippawa #93-Niagara
Founding of Clinton #14-Huron
Founding of Cobourg #11-Northumberland
Founding of Cochrane #1-Cochrane
Founding of Colborne #6-Northumberland
Founding of Cornwall #21-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Founding of Deseronto #33-Hastings
Founding of Dresden #7-Chatham-Kent
Founding of Dundas #29-Hamilton-Wentworth
Founding of Dunnville #28-Haldimand-Norfolk
Founding of Durham #8-Grey
Founding of Englehart #12-Timiskaming
Founding of Erin #19-Wellington
Founding of Exeter #24-Huron
Founding of Forest #6-Lambton
Founding of Georgetown #15-Halton
Founding of Goderich #21-Huron
Founding of Gravenhurst #2-Muskoka
Founding of Guelph #27-Wellington
Founding of Haliburton #4-Haliburton
Founding of Hallowell #5-Prince Edward
Founding of Hanover #23-Grey
Founding of Harriston #12-Wellington
Founding of Hastings #1-Northumberland
Founding of Huntsville #3-Muskoka
Founding of Iroquois Falls #16-Cochrane
Founding of Ivy #45-Simcoe
Founding of Kapuskasing #21-Cochrane
Founding of Killarney #14-Sudbury
Founding of the Town of Latchford #13-Timiskaming
Founding of Leamington #32-Essex
Founding of L'orignal #2-Prescott/Russell
Founding of Listowel #7-Perth
Founding of London #1-Middlesex
Founding of Lucan #37-Middlesex
Founding of Lyndhurst #14-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Madoc #20-Hastings
Founding of Maitland #31-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Markham #34-York
Founding of Meaford #4-Grey
Founding of Merrickville #3-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Midland #7-Simcoe
Founding of Milverton #12-Perth
Founding of Mitchell #4-Perth
Founding of Mount Forest #8-Wellington
Founding of New Hamburg #29-Waterloo
Founding of New Liskeard #10-Timiskaming
Founding of Newboro #15-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Newbury #9-Middlesex
Founding of Newmarket #13-York
Founding of Oliver Township #32-Thunderbay
Founding of Orillia #38-Simcoe
Founding of Osgoode Township #19-Ottawa-Carleton
Founding of Owen Sound #14-Grey
Founding of Paisley #11-Bruce
Founding of Palmerston #13-Wellington
Founding of Parkhill #17-Middlesex
Founding of Parry Sound #2-Parry Sound
Founding of Petrolia #12-Lambton
Founding of Pickering #21-Durham
Founding of Point Edward #14-Lambton
Founding of Port Colborne #95-Niagara
Founding of Port Dover #5-Haldimand-Norfolk
Founding of Port Elgin #19-Bruce
Founding of Port Hope #3-Northumberland
Founding of Port Robinson #96-Niagara
Founding of Queenston #13-Niagara
Founding of Red Lake Mining District #6-Kenora
Founding of Renfrew #7-Renfrew
Founding of Richmond Hill #27-York
Founding of Ridgetown #23-Chatham-Kent
Founding of Sarnia #9-Lambton
Founding of Seaforth #7-Huron
Founding of Shelburne #2-Dufferin
Founding of Simcoe #13-Haldimand-Norfolk
Founding of Simcoe County #32-Simcoe
Founding of Spencerville #17-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Springfield #12-Elgin
Founding of St. Catharines #113-Niagara
Founding of St. Marys #17-Perth
Founding of Stayner #89-Simcoe
Founding of Stoney Point #33-Essex
Founding of Stouffville #49-York
Founding of Stratford #13-Perth
Founding of Strathroy #10-Middlesex
Founding of Sturgeon Falls #9-Nipissing
Founding of Sudbury #5-Sudbury
Founding of Tara #3-Bruce
Founding of Tecumseh #3-Essex
Founding of Teeswater #10-Bruce
Founding of Thedford #1-Lambton
Founding of Thornhill #21-York
Founding of Thorold #100-Niagara
Founding of Tweed #35-Hastings
Founding of Uxbridge #6-Durham
Founding of Walkerton #21-Bruce
Founding of Waterford #15-Haldimand-Norfolk
Founding of Weston c. 1790 #2-Toronto
Founding of Westport #21-Leeds-Grenville
Founding of Wiarton #22-Bruce
Founding of Wingham #4-Huron
Foundry Chimney, The #14-Bruce
Fowler, Daniel 1810-1894 #21-Lennox-Addington
Fox, Terry (1958-1981) #49-Thunderbay
Fraser, Rev. William D.D. 1808 - 1892 #52-Simcoe
Fraser, Simon 1776 - 1862 #6-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Fraser, Simon (Monument) #11-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Fraserfield #38-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Frederick House #10-Cochrane
French Portage, The #10-Rainy River
French Presence in Cornwall, The #39-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
French Presence in Hearst #22-Cochrane
French Presence in Lafontaine, The #106-Simcoe
French Settlement on the South Shore #15-Essex
French-Canadian Settlement and the CPR in the Mattawa Area #16-Nipissing
Frenchman's Creek #38-Niagara
Friedensfest 1871 Denkmal #24-Waterloo
Frise, James Llewellyn #8-Durham
Frizzell, Richard Sutton 1817- 1876 #42-York
Frontenac County Court House #45-Frontenac
Frontenac Road, The #12-Frontenac
Froome and Field Talfourd #5-Lambton
Fry, Jacob House - 1815 #70-Niagara
Fryfogel, Sebastian and Mary -Cairn #2-Perth
Fryfogel's Inn #1-Perth
Fulford Place #61-Leeds
Fulford, Senator George T. 1852-1905 #42-Leeds-Grenville
Funcken, Rev. Eugene C.R. 1831-1888 #10-Waterloo
Fur Trading at Saugeen #20-Bruce
Gage, Sir William James 1849 - 1921 #20-Peel
Gallie, William Edward, M.D. 1882-1959 #102-Simcoe
Galt City Hall #13-Waterloo
Galt, John 1779 - 1839 #4-Wellington
Gananoque #62-Leeds
Gananoque Town Hall #32-Leeds-Grenville
Garafraxa Road, The #9-Grey
Gardiner, James G. 1883-1962 #1-Huron
Gateway to Huronia #96-Simcoe
Gaudaur, "JAKE" 1858 - 1937 Orillia #37-Simcoe
Geological Survey of Canada Building, Former #43-Ottawa-Carleton
Geraldton Gold Camp, The #35-Thunderbay
Gibraltar Point #180-Toronto
Gibson, David #94-Toronto
Gibson, David 1804-1864 #111-Toronto
Gillies Bros. Lumbering Firm #8-Renfrew
Girouard, Sir Edouard Percy Cranwill 1867-1932 #62-Frontenac
Givins, Colonel James #109-Toronto
Glacial Terraces #36-Thunderbay
Glanmore #19-Hastings
Glengarry Cairn #52-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Glengarry Congregational Church 1837 #20-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Glengarry Emigration of 1786, The #19-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Glengarry Fencibles, The #24-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Glengarry Landing #1-Simcoe
Gold Mining in Canada #17-Cochrane
Goldie Family and the Village of Greenfield, The #32-Waterloo
Good, William Charles 1876-1976 #29-Brant
Gooderham and Worts Distillery Complex #83-Toronto
Gordon House, The #29-Durham
Gordon, The Rev. Charles W. #15-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Gore's Landing #24-Northumberland
Goulais River Cemetery memorial plaque (The Tilleys) #14-Algoma
Gourlay, Robert F. 1778-1863 #11-Oxford
Gouzenko Affair, The 1945-1946 #44-Ottawa-Carleton
Gove, James Gilbert 1884-1974 #261-Toronto
Government House #4-Frontenac
Government House- 1825 #6-Peterborough
Government Inn, The 1798-1861 #33-Peel
Gowan, Ogle Robert 1803-1876 #39-Leeds-Grenville
Grace Church #25-Peel
Grace Church Anglican #27-Grey
Grahamsville Cemetery, Old #17-Peel
Grand Bend #7-Lambton
Grand Portage, The #27-Thunderbay
Grand River Mission, The #11-Brant
Grand River Naval Depot 1815 #7-Haldimand-Norfolk
Grand Theatre (1901; Rebuilt 1978) #34-Middlesex
Grand Trunk Railway Belleville #38-Hastings
Grand Trunk Railway Prescott #63-Leeds
Grange, The #54-Toronto
Grant, The Honourable Alexander 1734 - 1813 #9-Essex
Gravemarker (British Soldier from the War of 1812) #10-Simcoe
Gravesite of German Wokers (1854) #23-Northumberland
Gray, Art In Memory of 1922 - 1996 #18-Simcoe
Gray Mill and Donalda Cattle Barn #260-Toronto
Great Dog Portage #37-Thunderbay
Great Fire of 1849, The #99-Toronto
Great Fire of 1916, The #3-Cochrane
Great Fire of 1922, The #3-Timiskaming
Great North West, Memorial Tablet to the pioneer fur traders #16-Thunderbay
Great Sauk Trail #34-Essex
Great Storm, The of 1913 #19-Huron
Great Western Railway, The #4-Essex
Greene, Reverend Thomas at St. Luke's, Wellington Square #13-Halton
Greene, Samuel Thomas 1843-1890 #7-Hastings
Grey Owl 1888-1938 #13-Nipissing
Griffon, The #8-Bruce
Grosvenor Lodge 1853 #32-Middlesex
Group of Seven, The (1920-1933) #45-York
Grover-Nicholls House, The #13-Peterborough
Guelph City Hall 1856 #3-Wellington
Guelph City Hall #2-Wellington
Guelph Public Library #23-Wellington
Gull River and the Clergy House #3-Haliburton
Gullen, Dr. Augusta Stowe 1857-1943 #34-Brant
Gzowski, Sir Casmir S. 1813-1898 #25-Niagara
Haggarts, The #14-Lanark
HAIDA #81-Toronto
Haines, Frederick Stanley 1879-1960 #15-Grey
Haldimand Grant, The 1784 #11-Haldimand-Norfolk
Hale, Horatio Emmons 1817 - 1896 #12-Huron
Haliburton Station #7-Haliburton
Hamilton Central Public School #45-Hamilton-Wentworth
Hamilton CN Station #22-Hamilton-Wentworth
Hamilton Customs House #21-Hamilton-Wentworth
Hamilton, George 1787-1836 #44-Hamilton-Wentworth
Hamilton Inn #80-Simcoe
Hamilton Waterworks, The #13-Hamilton-Wentworth
Hamlet of Pine Grove c. 1830 #1-York
Hamlet of Vellore #4-York
Hanlan, Edward 1855 - 1908 #51-Toronto
Hanlan, "Ned" 1855 - 1908 #179-Toronto
Hardy, Hon. Arthur Sturgis 1837-1901 #26-Brant
Harris, Lawren 1885-1970 #19-Brant
Hartick's, The (a bit of Linton Ave. history) #37-Durham
Harvey, Sir John 1778-1852 #35-Hamilton-Wentworth
Harwood #26-Northumberland
Hastings, The Road #39-Hastings
Hawkesbury Mills #1-Prescott/Russell
Hawkestone, Historic (Hodges' Landing) #88-Simcoe
Hawley House, The #19-Lennox-Addington
Hay Bay Church #12-Lennox-Addington
Hayward, Robert Douglas Oct. 27, 1927-Sept. 10, 1961 #20-Oxford
Head, Sir Edmund Walker 1805-1868 #58-Ottawa-Carleton
Heathfield #26-Frontenac
Heintzman, Theodore August 1817 - 1899 #37-Toronto
Hellmuth, The Rt. Rev. Isaac 1817-1901 #39-Middlesex
Hemingway, Ernest #67-Toronto
Hémon, Louis 1880 - 1913 #12-Sudbury
Hennepin, Louis 1626-c.1705 #24-Niagara
Henry, Hon. George Stewart 1871-1958 #120-Toronto
Henson, Josiah (1789 - 1883) #8-Chatham-Kent
Hepburn, Hon. Mitchell E. 1896-1953 #13-Elgin
Hicks, Robert Franklin 1866-1942 #270-Toronto
Highland Creek Mills #214-Toronto
Highland Creek School #215-Toronto
Highland Creek Village #216-Toronto
Hill, George Arundel 1796-1861 #27-Peterborough
Hill, James Jerome 1838-1916 #38-Wellington
Hillary House, The #44-York
Hillcroft 1853 #25-Frontenac
Hillside Church #217-Toronto
Hincks, Sir Francis 1807-1885 #37-Oxford
Hincks, Sir Francis at Renfrew #16-Renfrew
Historic Pearce Mill c.1870 #25-Hastings
Hobson, Sergeant Frederick V.C. 1873-1917 #17-Waterloo
Hog Bay Trestle Bridge #8-Simcoe
Hoggs Hollow Tragedy, The #277-Toronto
Holland's Landing Depot #54-York
Holleford Crater, The #22-Frontenac
Hollywood North #19-Northumberland
Holmes, Robert 1861 - 1930 #1-Durham
Holmes, Thomas William V.C., 1898-1950 #17-Grey
Holstein Centennial 1881 - 1991 #8-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Holstein Friesian Cattle in Ontario #7-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Holy Trinity Burying Ground #23-York
Holy Trinity Church #22-York
Home Children #10-Ottawa-Carleton
Home Children #18-Perth
Homewood #64-Leeds
Honey, Lieut. S. Lewis V.C., D.C.M., M.M., 1894-1918 #6-Wellington
Honey, Lieutenant Samuel Lewis Vc, Dcm, MM #19-Waterloo
Hoodless, Adelaide Hunter 1857-1910 #13-Brant
Hoodless, Adelaide Hunter 1857-1910 #35-Brant
Horne, Sir William C. Van 1843-1915 #39-Thunderbay
Hornell, Flight Lieutenant David Ernest, V.C.,1910-1944 #118-Toronto
Horning's Mills #1-Dufferin
Horner Avenue #218-Toronto
Hornor, Colonel Thomas 1767-1834 #21-Oxford
House, Sir John Johnson #57-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
House, William and Susannah Steward #144-Niagara
How the Ontario Reformatory for Boys became the Penetangusihene Asylum for the Insane #77-Simcoe
Howe, C.D. (1886-1960) #44-Thunderbay
Howland, Sir William Pearce 1811 - 1907 #63-Toronto
Howland, Sir William Pearce 1811 - 1907 #32-Peel
Howland, Sir William Pearce 1811 - 1907 #3-Toronto
Hudson, Henry and the Search for the Northwest Passage #4-Cochrane
Hudson's Bay Post 1856 #2-Manitoulin
Hull’s Landing - 1812 #16-Essex
Humber River, The #264-Toronto
Hungerford, The Smallpox Epidemic of 1884 #40-Hastings
Hunter, Andrew Frederick 1863 - 1940 #57-Simcoe
Huntington, Reverend Silas 1829 - 1905 #7-Nipissing
Huntsville and Lake of Bays Railway Company, The #24-Muskoka
Huron County Gaol #27-Huron
Huron Fish Weirs #97-Simcoe
Huron Road, The #26-Waterloo
Hurricane Hazel #187-Toronto
Hutchinson House 1837, The #10-Peterborough
Icelandic Settlement Disaster, The #4-Victoria
Imperial Order Daughters of the Empire (IODE) #61-Toronto
In Memory of the Pioneers of Olden 1854-1865 (86 Surnames) #13-Frontenac
"In the Presence of a Soul" (113 Surnames from the Icelandic Settlement 1874) #5-Victoria
Indian Village Site #219-Toronto
Indians at Queenston Heights October 13, 1812 #129-Niagara
Innis, Harold Adam 1896 - 1952 #15-Toronto
Innis, Harold Adam 1894 - 1952 #10-Oxford
International Boundary, The #4-Lambton
Inverarden #53-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Jackson, Alexander Young 1882 - 1974 #43-York
Jameson, Anna 1794 - 1860 #12-Algoma
Japanese-Canadian Road Camps 1942-1944 #34-Thunderbay
Jefferys, C. W. 1869 1951 #103-Toronto
Jefferys, Charles William 1869 - 1951 #52-Toronto
Jenness, Diamond 1886-1969 #39-Ottawa-Carleton
Jervis Bay Park #19-Grey
Jessop, Col. Edward 1735- 1816 #26-Leeds-Grenville
Jesuit Mission to the Hurons #7-Essex
Johansson’s Bar #106-Niagara
Johnson, E. Pauline 1861-1913 #30-Brant
Johnson, E. Pauline (Tekahionwakeh) 1861-1913 #37-Brant
Johnson, Edward 1878 - 1959 #5-Wellington
Johnson, Edward 1878 - 1959 #35-Wellington
Johnson’s, Sir John Mills #32-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Johnston, Donald Allerton #8-Lambton
Johnston, Franz 1888-1949 #79-Simcoe
Johnston, "Pirate" 1782-1870 #54-Leeds-Grenville
Johnstown 1789 #6-Leeds-Grenville
Johnstown District Court House And Gaol #35-Leeds-Grenville
Jones, David Allanson 1836 - 1910 #47-Simcoe
Jones, Rev. Peter 1802-1856 #27-Brant
Jones, Reverend Peter (1802-1856) #39-Brant
Jones, Thomas Mercer 1795 - 1868 #20-Huron
Jumbo #16-Elgin
Kagawong Mill #6-Manitoulin
Kaministikwia Route, The #21-Thunderbay
Kapuskasing - Garden City and Model Town #18-Cochrane
Kapuskasing Internment Camp 1914-1920 #13-Cochrane
Kay-Nah-Chi-Wah-Nung #11-Rainy River
Keating, James c.1786 - 1849 #94-Simcoe
Keefer, Thomas Coltrin 1821-1915 #60-Ottawa-Carleton
Keenansville Ghost Town, The #44-Simcoe
Kelly, J.D. 1862-1958 #22-Northumberland
Kempenfelt, Site of the Village of #56-Simcoe
Kennedy, The Hon. Thomas Laird #15-Peel
Kenogamissi Post #19-Cochrane
Kenora Thistles, The 1907 #4-Kenora
Kent County Court House #16-Chatham-Kent
Kenté (Quinte) Mission, The #10-Prince Edward
Kerr, "Bobby" 1882-1963 #39-Hamilton-Wentworth
Kerr, Captain George Fraser, VC, Mc And Bar, MM #18-Waterloo
Kerr, Captain George Fraser, V.C. M.C., M.M. 1895-1929 #32-Hastings
Kerr, Howard Hillen 1900 - 1984 #9-Huron
Kettleby #10-York
Kidd, Kenneth Earl #53-Simcoe
King Edward Hotel, The #124-Toronto
King, William (1812-1895) #40-Chatham-Kent
King, William Frederick 1854-1916 #8-Ottawa-Carleton
King, Right Honourable, William Lyon Mackenzie 1874-1950 #33-Toronto
King, The Right Hon. William Lyon Mackenzie (1874 - 1950) #91-Toronto
King, William Lyon Mackenzie 1874-1950 #6-Waterloo
King, William Lyon Mackenzie 1874-1950 #43-Waterloo
King's Royal Regiment of New York #3-Frontenac
Kingsmill, Admiral Sir Charles Edmund 1855-1935 #55-Leeds
Kingston City Hall #2-Frontenac
Kingston City Hall #46-Frontenac
Kingston Custom House #47-Frontenac
Kingston Dry Dock #23-Frontenac
Kingston Dry Dock #48-Frontenac
Kingston Fortifications #49-Frontenac
Kingston General Hospital #50-Frontenac
Kingston Navy Yard #51-Frontenac
Kingston Observatory, The #24-Frontenac
Kingston Penitentiary #52-Frontenac
Kingston Post Office #53-Frontenac
Kingston Road Radial, The #223-Toronto
Kirby, William 1817 - 1906 #48-Niagara
Kirby's, William Home #84-Niagara
Kirkland Lake Gold Camp #1-Timiskaming
Klotz, Otto Julius 1852-1923 #14-Waterloo
Knechtel, Daniel 1843-1936 #28-Grey
Knesseth Israel Synagogue #125-Toronto
Knox Church #224-Toronto
Koerber, Elise von and Swiss Settlement #6-Parry Sound
Kraft, J.L. 1874-1953 #141-Niagara
Krug Family Commemorative Plaque), The #17-Bruce
La Guayra Settlers, The #30-Wellington
La Salle at the Head of the Lake #9-Halton
La Vase Portages #3-Nipissing
Labatt, John Kinder 1803-1866 #46-Middlesex
Lac La Pluie House 1818–1903 #2-Rainy River
Lacombe, Reverend Albert, O.M.I. 1827-1916 #8-Kenora
Laidlaw, George 1828-1889 #3-Victoria
Laidlaw, Robert Alexander 1886-1976 #52-York
Lajoie, Jeanne 1899-1930 #21-Renfrew
Lake Light, The #181-Toronto
Lake Nipissing #8-Parry Sound
Lakehead University #23-Thunderbay
Lambton House #96-Toronto
Lampman, Archibald 1861-1899 #25-Chatham-Kent
Lanark Settlement, The 1820 #1-Lanark
Land, Robert 1738-1818 Hamilton Pioneer #4-Hamilton-Wentworth
Landing Place of Dollier and Galinee #27-Haldimand-Norfolk
Landsowne Iron Works #51-Leeds-Grenville
Lang Mill 1846, The #1-Peterborough
Langhorn, The Rev. John 1744-1817 #6-Lennox-Addington
Langley, Henry 1836-1907 #29-Wellington
Lansing #267-Toronto
Last Fatal Duel 1833 #16-Lanark
Last Spike at Feist Lake #5-Kenora
Laurentian University of Sudbury #8-Sudbury
Laurier House Home of Two Prime Ministers of Canada #46-Ottawa-Carleton
Law Society of Uppr Canada 1797, The #4-Niagara
Lawson Site, The #28-Middlesex
L'école Guigues and Regulation 17 #12-Ottawa-Carleton
Leacock, Stephen Butler 1869-1944 #69-Simcoe
Leacock, Stephen Butler 1869 - 1944 #31-York
Leaside #225-Toronto
Leaskdale Manse #41-Durham
Lee, James Paris 1831 - 1904 #5-Chatham-Kent
Leeds Baptist Chapel And Burying Ground #72-Leeds-Grenville
Leeds-Grenville County Court House #65-Leeds
Lefroy, Sir John Henry 1817-1890 #192-Toronto
Legislature of the Province of Canada #46-Toronto
Legislature of The Province of Canada 1841-1844 #54-Frontenac
Lemieux #7-Prescott/Russell
Lennox, Charles 4th Duke of Richmond and Lennox (1764-1819) #37-Ottawa-Carleton
Leslie Log House (1826) #7-Peel
Liberation of the Netherlands, The #47-Ottawa-Carleton
Listowel Memorial Arena Dedication Plaque #9-Perth
Little, Joseph Russell 1812-1880 #11-Lambton
Little Trinty Church #178-Toronto
Lloydtown Anglican Cemetery (Dedication Plaque) #41-York
Lloydtown (Jesse Lloyd, a quaker) #5-York
Loblaw, Theodore Pringle 1872-1933 #111-Simcoe
Locke, Dr. Mahlon W. 1880 - 1942 #14-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Locke, George Herbert 1870-1937 #60-Niagara
Locomotive #1531 #12-Simcoe
Loew's Yonge Street and Winter Garden Theatres #189-Toronto
London and Port Stanley Railway, The #24-Elgin
Long Island Mill, The #13-Ottawa-Carleton
Long Lake Posts #38-Thunderbay
Long Point Portage #23-Haldimand-Norfolk
Long Point Settlement #24-Haldimand-Norfolk
Long Point, The Heroine of #25-Haldimand-Norfolk
Longboat, Tom 1886-1949 #42-Brant
Loretto Abbey, Toronto, 1928 #268-Toronto
Loring-Wyle Studio #127-Toronto
Loss of the "Jane Miller" #30-Grey
Loss of the Speedy, The #2-Northumberland
Lost Canal, The #20-Northumberland
Lost Villages of the St. Lawrence #26-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Lount, Samuel 1791-1838 #47-York
Lowville United Church #6-Halton
Loyalist Landing at Cataracoui 1784 #27-Frontenac
Loyalist Landing Place 1784, The #1-Lennox-Addington
Loyalist Memorial Church #14-Lennox-Addington
Loyalists in Upper Canada, The #161-Toronto
Lumsdon, Cliff Park #257-Toronto
Lyall, Colonel Graham Thomson, V.C. 1892-1941 #139-Niagara
Lyndhurst Bridge #8-Leeds-Grenville
Lynnwood #34-Haldimand-Norfolk
MaCallum, Archibald Byron 1859-1934 #41-Middlesex
MaCauley Heritage Park, The Church of St. Mary Magdalene built c.1825, Macauley House built c.1830 #3-Prince Edward
MaCauley, The Rev. William 1794-1874 #2-Prince Edward
MacDonald Cartier Freeway, The #70-Leeds
MacDonald, J. E. H. 1873-1932 #50-York
MacDonald, Sir John Alexander 1815-1891 #64-Frontenac
MacDonald, John A. in Hallowell #16-Prince Edward
MacDonald, John Sandfield 1812-1872 #30-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
MacDonald, Sir John Alexander 1815-1891 #15-Lennox-Addington
MacDonald, Wilson Pugsley (1880-1967) #12-Haldimand-Norfolk
MacDonell, Bishop Alexander 1762-1840 #40-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
MacDonell, Bishop Alexander 1762-1840 #8-Frontenac
MacDonell, Captain Miles #42-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
MacDonell, Lieutenant-Colonel John (Aberchalder) c. 1750-1809 #54-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
MacDonell House #6-Prescott/Russell
MacDowell, Lieut.-Col. Thain Wendell V.C., D.S.O., 1890-1960 #37-Leeds-Grenville
MacGill, Elizabeth Muriel Gregory "Elsie" (1905-1980) #47-Thunderbay
MacKay, Reverend George Leslie 1844-1901 #33-Oxford
MacKenzie House and Family #15-Lambton
MacKenzie, Sir William 1849-1923 #2-Victoria
MacKenzie, The Honourable Alexander #10-Lambton
MacKenzie, William Lyon 1795 - 1861 #39-Toronto
MacKenzie-Papineau Battalion, The (1937-1938) #74-Toronto
MacKenzie's Crossing 1837, near Ft. Erie #19-Niagara
MacLeod Settlement #43-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
MacMechan, Archibald Mckellar 1862-1933 #37-Waterloo
MacMillan Emigration, The 1802 #33-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
MacMillan, Sir Ernest (1893-1973) #68-Toronto
MacNab, Sir Allan Napier 1798-1862 #15-Hamilton-Wentworth
MacPhail, Agnes (1890-1954) #201-Toronto
MacPhail, Agnes Campbell (1890-1954) #32-Grey
MacPhail, Agnes Campbell 1890-1954 #25-Grey
MacPherson House, The #22-Lennox-Addington
Mack Centre of Nursing Education, The #133-Niagara
Madill Church 1873, The #4-Muskoka
Magnetawan Lock #4-Parry Sound
Magnetawan River Steam Navigation #9-Parry Sound
Magrath, The Rev. James at St. Peter's #6-Peel
Mair, Charles, 1838-1927 #25-Lanark
Mamora's Wolf Station #23-Hastings
Manitoulin, Jesuit Mission to 1648 - 50 #3-Manitoulin
Manitoulin Treaties 1836 and 1862 #5-Manitoulin
Manitowaning Mission 1838 - 1864 #4-Manitoulin
Maple Products #29-Lanark
Maplelawn #66-Ottawa-Carleton
Marchildon, Phillip "Babe" #81-Simcoe
Marmora Iron Works 1823 #24-Hastings
Martello, Murney Tower #56-Frontenac
Martintown Grist Mill, The #46-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Marysburgh Settlement #12-Prince Edward
Massey Hall #59-Toronto
Massey, Hart Almerrin (1823 - 1896) #60-Toronto
Massey, Vincent 1887 - 1967 #44-Toronto
Masseys at Newcastle, The #12-Durham
Matheson House #30-Lanark
Mattawa House 1837 #4-Nipissing
Mattawa Route, The #17-Nipissing
Matthews, Peter c 1789-1838 #19-Durham
Maus School (Memorial Cairn) #7-Brant
McArthur, Peter 1866-1924 #47-Middlesex
McBride, Neil J. #54-Simcoe
McCausland Stained Glass #87-Toronto
McClung, Nellie L. #31-Grey
McClung, Nellie Mooney 1873-1951 #33-Grey
McConkey, Thomas & Sarah (Memorial Plaque) #84-Simcoe
McCowan Log House, The #226-Toronto
McCrae House #40-Wellington
McCrae, Lt-Col John #39-Wellington
McCullough, Lt.-Col. Charles Robert #10-Durham
McDougall, The Hon. William 1822 - 1905 #6-Toronto
McDowall, The. Rev. Robert James 1786-1841 #11-Lennox-Addington
McFarland House 1800 #77-Niagara
McGee, Thomas D'arcy 1825-1868 #61-Ottawa-Carleton
McIlraith, George Bridge #9-Ottawa-Carleton
McIntosh Apple, The #55-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
McIntosh Armoury (Col. J.A. Mcintosh, Dso, Ed) #20-Waterloo
McIntosh, John 1777 - 1846 #5-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
McIntosh Red Apple Tree Monument #13-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
McKay, Thomas 1792-1855 #17-Ottawa-Carleton
McLachlin, Daniel 1810-72 #6-Renfrew
McLaughlin, R.S. "Sam”, C.C., 1871-1972 #24-Durham
McLaughlin, Robert 1836-1921 #15-Durham
McLaughlin, Robert Samuel (1871-1972) #44-Durham
McLennan, Sir John Cunningham 1867-1935 #21-Perth
McGibbon, Pauline 1910-2001 #19-Lambton
McGillivray, William #14-Thunderbay
McKee's Purchase #21-Chatham-Kent
McKeever, Andrew Edward 1895-1919 #8-Perth
McKenzie, Donald 1798-1884 #17-Oxford
McKenzie, Robert Tait (1867-1938) #34-Lanark
McKinney, Louise C. 1868-1931 #9-Leeds-Grenville
McLean, John 1799 - 1890 #1-Wellington
McMartin House #31-Lanark
McMartin House C. 1831 #10-Lanark
McMaster Hall #129-Toronto
McMaster University 1887 #23-Hamilton-Wentworth
McNab Settlement #10-Renfrew
McPherson, Aimee Semple 1890-1944 #7-Oxford
McQuesten, Thomas Baker, 1882-1948 #28-Hamilton-Wentworth
Meeting House of the Religious Society of Friends (Quakers) 1810 #15-York
Meetings of Parliament #48-Ottawa-Carleton
Meighen, Rt. Hon. Arthur 1874-1960 #19-Perth
Melville Church #227-Toronto
Memorial Hall 1906 #79-Niagara
Memorial Plaque - John Gunn & John Morrison #5-Durham
Menten, Maud Leonora 1879-1960 #128-Toronto
Merrickville Blockhouse 1832 #5-Leeds-Grenville
Merrickville Blockhouse, The #4-Leeds-Grenville
Merritt, William Hamilton 1793 - 1862 #30-Niagara
Merritt, William Hamilton 1793 - 1862 #118-Niagara
Metropolitan United Church #130-Toronto
Meyers, Capt. John Walden 1754 - 1821 #1-Hastings
Meyers, Captain John Walden #2-Hastings
Meyers, Captain John W. 1745-1821 #12-Hastings
Michipicoten Canoe Route, The #16-Algoma
Middlesex Court House #22-Middlesex
Middletown c. 1840 #3-Simcoe
Midhurst Plaque #62-Simcoe
Militia Garrison 1837-38 #30-Frontenac
Mills of Glenora (1784) #13-Prince Edward
Mills, David 1831-1903 #31-Chatham-Kent
Mills, The Hon. David 1831-1903 #29-Chatham-Kent
Milne, David Brown 1882-1953 #12-Bruce
Mine Rescue Stations #1-Sudbury
Miner, Harry G.B. V.C. 1891 - 1918 #22-Chatham-Kent
Miner, Jack 1865-1944 #27-Essex
"Miracle in Mississauga", The #16-Peel
Misener, Captain Scott Section of The Merritt Trail September 29, 1983, The #111-Niagara
Mission of the Immaculate Conception, The 1849 #17-Thunderbay
Mission to the Nipissngs 1667 #29-Thunderbay
Missionary Oblates of Mary Immaculate, The #49-Ottawa-Carleton
Mohawk Institute, The #28-Brant
Mohawk Village #8-Brant
Monck Road, The #30-Hastings
Monck Road, The #83-Simcoe
Monck, Sir Charles Stanley Monck, Lord 1810-1894 #21-Ottawa-Carleton
Montgomery, Lucy Maud #9-Durham
Montgomery Inn c. 1832, The #4-Toronto
Montgomery's Tavern #21-Toronto
Monument of Laura Ingersoll Secord #58-Niagara
Moodie, Lieutenant-Colonel Robert 1778 - 1837 #26-York
Moodie, Susanna 1803-1885 #44-Hastings
Moodie, Susanna 1803-1885 #23-Peterborough
Moore, Thomas (1779 – 1852) #136-Niagara
Moose Factory #14-Cochrane
Morenz, Howie 1902-1937 #3-Perth
Mornington Township (Pioneer Cairn) #10-Perth
Morris, Alexander 1826-1889 #11-Lanark
Morris, James 1798-1865 #34-Leeds-Grenville
Morrison, James 1861-1936 #10-Wellington
Mount Dennis Community Hall #30-Toronto
Mount Pleasant Cemetery #132-Toronto
Mount Pleasant Cemetery #7-Toronto
Mountain Portage, The #20-Thunderbay
Mowat, Sir Oliver 1820 - 1903 #9-Frontenac
Mowat, Sir Oliver 1820 - 1903 #49-Toronto
Mowat, Sir Oliver 1820 - 1903 #66-Toronto
Muir Brother's Dry Docks, The #122-Niagara
Muir, John 1838-1914 #29-Grey
Mullock, Sir William 1843 - 1944 #22-Simcoe
Murphy, Emily "Janey Canuck" 1868 - 1933 #24-Simcoe
Murray Canal #21-Northumberland
Muskoka District Court House 1900 #20-Muskoka
Muskoka Road, The 1858 #16-Muskoka
Mutual Life Head Office #40-Waterloo
Naismith, Dr. James 1861 - 1939 #4-Lanark
Naismith, James (1861-1939) #28-Lanark
Nancy, The #107-Simcoe
Nanticoke #35-Haldimand-Norfolk
Napanee Mills, The #24-Lennox-Addington
Napanee Town Hall #28-Lennox-Addington
National Arts Centre #50-Ottawa-Carleton
Navy Island #40-Niagara
Nazrey African Methodist Episcopal (AME) Church, The #44-Essex
Near This Spot (De La Salle & Etienne Brule) #1-Toronto
Negro Burial Ground - 1830 - #87-Niagara
Nelles, Colonel Robert 1761 - 1842 #67-Niagara
Nelles Settlement, The #1-Haldimand-Norfolk
Neutral Indian Burial-Ground #68-Niagara
New Credit Indian Reserve and Mission #33-Brant
New Edinburgh's First School #23-Ottawa-Carleton
Newash Indian Village 1842, The #22-Grey
Newcastle Fish Hatchery 1868 #13-Durham
Newmarket Radial Railway Arch #51-York
Newtonbrook #266-Toronto
Niagara, 1st of 2 plaques mounted on a cairn #36-Niagara
Niagara, 2nd of 2 plaques mounted on a cairn #37-Niagara
Niagara Agricultural Society 1792 - 1805 #81-Niagara
Niagara Apothecary #50-Niagara
Niagara District Court House #49-Niagara
Niagara Escarpment #51-Hamilton-Wentworth
Niagara Escarpment, The #14-Niagara
Niagara Falls Park and River Railway #103-Niagara
Niagara Harbour and Dock Company #142-Niagara
Niagara Land Purchases #53-Niagara
Niagara Library, The #88-Niagara
Niagara Parks Commission #143-Niagara
Niagara Portage Road #42-Niagara
Niagara, Town of #5-Niagara
Niagara-On-The-Lake Historic District #148-Niagara
Nichol, Robert c.1774-1824 #37-Haldimand-Norfolk
Nicolet, Jean #8-Nipissing
Nicolston Mill #41-Simcoe
Nile Voyageurs 1884-85, The #6-Ottawa-Carleton
Nine-Hour Movement, The #52-Hamilton-Wentworth
Nine Mile Portage (1813 - 1814) #13-Simcoe
Nipigon Canoe Route #40-Thunderbay
Niven's Meridian #2-Cochrane
Nixon, Hon. Harry C. The 1891-1961 #12-Brant
Nodwell Indian Village, The Site #15-Bruce
Norfolk County Court-House and Gaol #14-Haldimand-Norfolk
Normandale Blast Furnace #36-Haldimand-Norfolk
Normandale Furnace, The #22-Haldimand-Norfolk
Noronic Disaster, The #162-Toronto
North Dumfries - Our Heritage #1-Waterloo
North Easthope, In Memoriam to the Pioneers of (188 names) #11-Perth
North West Company, The #36-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
North West Company Post, The #8-Algoma
Northern Railway Company of Canada, The #101-Simcoe
Norwegian Training in Canada During the Second World War #23-Muskoka
Norwich Quaker Settlement, The #13-Oxford
Noyon, Jacques de 1668 - 1745 #6-Rainy River
Nuclear Power Demonstration Reactor #11-Renfrew
Nunney, Claude J.P., V.C. 1892-1918 #29-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Oakland Township (Pioneer Plaque) #5-Brant
O'Hara Sawmill #17-Hastings
Old Brewery Bay, The #70-Simcoe
"Old Brick Meeting House" (Commemorative Plaque) #23-Oxford
Old City Hall #133-Toronto
Old City Hall York County Court House #69-Toronto
Old Danforth Road #228-Toronto
Old Fire Hall, The #23-Peel
Old Hay Bay Church #29-Lennox-Addington
Old Mail Road, The #10-Grey
Old Plank Road 1851 - 1858, The #50-Simcoe
Old Scott House, The #229-Toronto
Old Stage Road, The #14-Oxford
Old Stone Church, The #42-Durham
Old Stone Mill #49-Leeds-Grenville
Old Toll Gate House, The #279-Toronto
Old Town Hall #35-Oxford
Old Trinity 1842 - 1881 #16-Lambton
Old Welland Canal, The #17-Niagara
On This Site (Lount & Matthews hanging) #97-Toronto
Ontario Agricultural College #31-Wellington
Ontario Boundary Dispute #1-Kenora
Ontario Historical Society, The #135-Toronto
Ontario Ladies' College #22-Durham
Ontario Northland Railway, The #6-Nipissing
Ontario Paper Company Ltd., The #150-Niagara
Ontario School for the Blind, The #20-Brant
Ontario School for the Deaf, The #6-Hastings
Ontario Vaccinbe Farm, The #11-Wellington
Ontario Veterinary College 1862 #32-Wellington
Ontario Yellowbirds, The #19-Algoma
Ontario's First Gold Mine #16-Hastings
Ontario's First Parliament Buildings 1798 #134-Toronto
Ontario's First Quarry (Port McNicoll) #29-Simcoe
Ontario's Oil Refining Industry #18-Lambton
Opeongo Road, The #12-Renfrew
Orazietti, William Henry "Bill" #13-Algoma
Oronhyatekha 1841-1907 #14-Hastings
Oronhyatekha (Peter Martin) (1841-1907) #41-Hastings
Orr, R. Thomas, To the Memory of #15-Perth
Orr, R. Thomas 1870-1957 #20-Perth
Osgoode Hall #136-Toronto
Osgoode Hall #58-Toronto
Osler, Sir William 1849 - 1919 #21-Simcoe
Osterhout Log Cabin, The #230-Toronto
Ottawa Teachers' College #52-Ottawa-Carleton
Ottawa Valley Home Children #3-Renfrew
Otterville African Methodist Episcopal Church and Cemetery #36-Oxford
Otterville Mill #34-Oxford
"Outlaw" Bridge, The #26-Thunderbay
Outlet Beach #18-Prince Edward
Our Lady of The Assumption Church 125th Anniversary #25-Simcoe
Oxford-On-Rideau Township Hall #66-Leeds
Pain Court #17-Chatham-Kent
Pakenham 5 Arched Stone Bridge 1901 (includes photo) #8-Lanark
Palisades of the Pijitawabik #4-Thunderbay
Palmer, Daniel David (1845-1913) #39-Durham
Palmerston, The M.E. Church A.D. 1875 #14-Wellington
Paradis, The Reverend Charles Alfred Marie 1848 - 1926 #10-Nipissing
Paris Cobblestone Capital of Canada #18-Brant
Paris, Municipality of #16-Brant
Paris Plains Church 1845 #6-Brant
Parker, Sir Gilbert 1862-1932 #25-Lennox-Addington
Parkwood #43-Durham
Parliament Buildings, The #53-Ottawa-Carleton
Parry Sound District Court House #3-Parry Sound
Parsons Site #269-Toronto
Passenger And Packet Freighters On The Upper Great Lakes #24-Algoma
Patterson #9-York
Patterson, Tom 1920-2005 #23-Perth
Peacock, Sir Edward Robert, G.C.V.O. 1871-1962 #44-Stormont, Dundas Glengarry
Pearson, Sergeant John V.C., 1825-1892 #7-Bruce
Pearson, Birthplace of Lester #203-Toronto
Pearson, The Rt. Hon. Lester Bowles, 1897-1972 #144-Toronto
Peel County Court House #13-Peel
Peel, Paul 1860-1892 (Federal) #21-Middlesex
Peel, Paul 1860-1892 (Provincial) #20-Middlesex
Pembroke and Mattawan Road, The #13-Renfrew
Penetanguishene #34-Simcoe
Penetanguishene Road 1814 #27-Simcoe
Penetanguishene, The Entrance #35-Simcoe
Perrot, Nicolas ca. 1644-1717 #23-Algoma
Perth Military Settlement 1816 #18-Lanark
Perth Road, The #19-Leeds-Grenville
Perth Town Hall #32-Lanark
Peterborough Armoury, The #33-Peterborough
Peterborough Lift Lock, The #17-Peterborough
Peterborough Lift Lock, The #34-Peterborough
Peterborough Petroglyphs #35-Peterborough
Peterborough Petroglyphs #28-Peterborough
Peterson Road, The #17-Muskoka
Peterson Road, The #27-Hastings
Philips, James - Philipsville #7-Leeds-Grenville
"Philo Parsons" Incident #35-Essex
Pic, The #41-Thunderbay
Piccadilly Park #25-Middlesex
Pickering Friends Burial Ground #35-Durham
Pickford, Mary #12-Toronto
Pierce, Dr. Lorne 1890-1961 #12-Leeds-Grenville
Pierpoint, Richard C.1744 - C. 1838 #110-Niagara
Pigeon River Road, The #25-Thunderbay
Pilgrimage Marker (1901) #11-Niagara
Pine Street Friends Meeting House - Erbtown - #32-Oxford
Pinhey, The Honourable Hamnett Kirkes 1784-1857 #15-Ottawa-Carleton
"Pioneer Holditch Family", The #2-Sudbury
Pioneer Memorial Garden #17-Durham
Pioneer Pergola, The #3-Waterloo
Point Clark Lighthouse #24-Bruce
Point Frederick #16-Frontenac
Point Frederick Buildings #57-Frontenac
Point Mississauga Lighthouse #55-Niagara
Pointe Au Baril #67-Leeds
Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, The #177-Toronto
Pope, William 1811-1902 #17-Haldimand-Norfolk
Porcupine Fire, The #5-Cochrane
Porcupine Mining Area #6-Cochrane
Port Arthur #48-Thunderbay
Port Arthur, Duluth and Western Railway Company #42-Thunderbay
Port Burwell Lighthouse 1840 #27-Elgin
Port Carling 1869 #5-Muskoka
Port Perry Town Hall, Former #40-Durham
Port Ryerse 1794-1994 #19-Haldimand-Norfolk
Port Stanley #25-Elgin
Portage Road, The #6-Victoria
Portage, the, Rama Twp., Orillia #36-Simcoe
Potier, Father Pierre 1708 - 1781 #10-Essex
Powell, William Dummer 1755 - 1834 #12-Essex
Precambrian Erratic #231-Toronto
Precambrian Shield, The #1-Muskoka
Precious Blood Cathedral #10-Algoma
Presbyterian Church #24-Peel
Prescott Barracks and Hospital #40-Leeds-Grenville
Preston Towne Centre Central Park #15-Waterloo
Prince, Col. John 1796 - 1870 #11-Algoma
Prince Edward County Fairgrounds #14-Prince Edward
Princes Gates, The #23-Toronto
Printers' Strike Of, The 1872 #137-Toronto
Pro Patria 1812-1814 #58-Frontenac
Proudfoot, Reverend William 1788-1851 #24-Middlesex
Proudfoot, Sir William Tract #2-Huron
Provincial Freeman, The #39-Chatham-Kent
Public Grounds of the Parliament Buildings #54-Ottawa-Carleton
Quaker Meeting House #36-Durham
Quaker Settlement of Sparta, The #9-Elgin
Quaker Street Public School #25-Oxford
Quakers of Adolphuston, The #13-Lennox-Addington
Queen Mary Hospital #138-Toronto
Queen's Bush Settlement, The 1820-1867 #41-Wellington
Queen's Park #140-Toronto
Queen's Rangers, The #141-Toronto
Queen Street Mental Health Centre #139-Toronto
Queenston United Church of Canada formerly The Old Historic Methodist Church 1786-1997 #107-Niagara
Queenston Baptist Church, The #12-Niagara
Quetico - Superior #12-Rainy River
Raid on Fort Schlosser 1813 #28-Niagara
Raid on Gananoque 1812 #41-Leeds-Grenville
Rankin, Charle 1797 - 1886 #11-Grey
Rankin, Colonel Arthur 1816 - 1893 #6-Essex
Rapelje, Captain Daniel 1774-1828 #14-Elgin
Rat Portage Post #2-Kenora
Rama Indian Reserve #98-Simcoe
Rapids of the Upper Ottawa #14-Renfrew
Raymore Bridge #276-Toronto
RCAF No.4 Bombing and Gunnery School #23-Elgin
RCAF Technical Training School #8-Elgin
Reade, Herbert Taylor, V.C. 1828-1897 #15-Lanark
Rebellion in the N.W.T. 1885 memorial plaque #115-Niagara
Rectory of Beckwith, The #6-Lanark
Red Brick School, The #71-Leeds
Red Fife Wheat #2-Peterborough
Red Rock #5-Thunderbay
Reesor Siding Incident 1963 #15-Cochrane
Reid, George Agnew 1860 - 1947 #5-Huron
Reid Mill #31-Peel
Renfrew "Millionaires", The #15-Renfrew
Rennie, Acting Sergeant John, G.C. 1919-1943 #38-Hamilton-Wentworth
Resting Place of Pioneers, The #32-Toronto
Restoration of The First Bateau #7-Algoma
Reynolds, Daniel #9-Prince Edward
Richards, Sir William Buell 1815-1889 #69-Leeds
Richardson Family, The #232-Toronto
Richardson, George V.C. 1831-1923 #19-Muskoka
Richardson, Major John 1796 - 1852 #74-Niagara
Richardson, Major John (1796-1852) #42-Essex
Richmond Military Settlement 1818 #24-Ottawa-Carleton
Richview Cemetery #233-Toronto
Richwood (John & Helen Rintoul Kennedy) #26-Oxford
Rickaby, Harold Coleman 1890-1975 #22-Hastings
Rideau Canal 1826-1832 #34-Frontenac
Rideau Hall #20-Ottawa-Carleton
Rideau Waterway, The #20-Lanark
Ridgeway Battlefield #20-Niagara
Ridout Street Complex, The #48-Middlesex
Ripple Rock #17-Algoma
Rivers and Streams Act of 1884 #33-Lanark
Riverside Cheese Factory, The #26-Hastings
Robertson, John Ross 1841-1918 #123-Toronto
Robertson, P.L. The Manufacturing Company #7-Halton
Robinson, John Beverley BART. (1791-1863) #71-Toronto
Robinson Settlement - 1825, The #3-Peterborough
Robinson Settlers, Sesquicentennial of Arrival of #7-Peterborough
Robinson Superior Treaty, The #6-Thunderbay
Roblin, Sir Rodmond P. 1853-1937 #17-Prince Edward
"Rockwood" 1842 #31-Frontenac
Roche, Mazo De La (1879-1961) #34-Peel
Roche, Mazo De La 1879 - 1961 #12-York
Rockwood Academy 1850 #20-Wellington
Roebuck Indian Village Site #16-Leeds-Grenville
Rogers Batteryless Radio, The #143-Toronto
Rogers, Harold A., O.C., O.B.E. 1899-1994 #38-Middlesex
Rogers, Lieut.-Col. James 1726-1790 #10-Lennox-Addington
Rolph, The Honourable John M.D., 1793-1870 #5-Elgin
Rosamond Woolen Company #35-Lanark
Rosamonds in Almonte, The #21-Lanark
Rosenfeld, Fanny 'Bobbie' (1903-1969) #105-Simcoe
Roselawn #60-Frontenac
Ross, Philip Dansken 1858-1949 #18-Ottawa-Carleton
Ross, Sir George W. 1841 - 1914 #16-Middlesex
Ross, Sir George William 1841-1914 #52-Middlesex
Rosseau-Nipissing Road, The #5-Parry Sound
Rosvall and Voutilainen #22-Thunderbay
Rousseaux, Jean-Baptiste 1758-1812 #188-Toronto
Route of the Voyageurs, The #1-Manitoulin
Rowe, The Honourable William Earl Rowe 1894 - 1984 #20-Simcoe
Royal Alexandra Theatre #84-Toronto
Royal Botanical Gardens #16-Halton
Royal Botanical Gardens #20-Hamilton-Wentworth
Royal Canadian Air Force Association- 428 Wing #19-Peterborough
Royal Canadian Air Force Service Flying Training School #10-Haldimand-Norfolk
Royal Canadian College of Organists, The #22-Brant
Royal Canadian Henley Regatta, The #123-Niagara
Royal Canadian Mint, The #56-Ottawa-Carleton
Royal Canadian Yacht Club #183-Toronto
Royal Flying Corps Hangars #108-Simcoe
Royal George, Escape of the 1812 #7-Lennox-Addington
Royal Military College of Canada, The #15-Frontenac
Royal Sappers and Miners #47-Leeds-Grenville
Royal York Hotel #193-Toronto
Rush-Bagot Agreement, The #18-Frontenac
Russell, Edith Kathleen 1886-1964 #114-Toronto
Russell, Hunter #73-Simcoe
Rutherford, Alexander Cameron 1857 - 1941 #3-Ottawa-Carleton
Ruthven Park (The former Thompson Estate) #3-Haldimand-Norfolk
Ryerse, Lieut.-Col. Samuel 1752-1812 #18-Haldimand-Norfolk
Ryerson, Egerton 1803-1882 #33-Haldimand-Norfolk
Ryerson Polytechnical Institute #145-Toronto
Ryerson Polytechnical Institute #190-Toronto
Ryerson, The Rev. Adolphus Egerton 1803-1882 #9-Haldimand-Norfolk
Sacred Heart College #3-Sudbury
Saint James, Colgan, 1830 #46-Simcoe
Saint Joseph's, Beaverton #3-Durham
Saint Joseph's Church, Scarborough #251-Toronto
Saint-Louis #110-Simcoe
Saint-Marie Among The Hurons 1639 - 1649 #28-Simcoe
Saint Mary's, Nobleton 1855 #7-York
Saint Michael's Cemetery, 1855 #28-Toronto
Saint Valachy's, Vroomanton #2-Durham
Sainte-Anne des Pins #4-Sudbury
Sainte-Marie II #109-Simcoe
Salem Chapel, British Methodist Episcopal Church #131-Niagara
Salter's Meridian 1856 #9-Sudbury
Sandwell, Bernard Keble (1876 - 1954) #79-Toronto
Sandwich First Baptist Church 1851 #29-Essex
Sandyford Place #12-Hamilton-Wentworth
Sangster, Charles 1822-1893 #10-Frontenac
Santa Claus Parade #194-Toronto
Sapir, Edward 1884-1939 #41-Ottawa-Carleton
Sault Ste. Marie Ship Canal #25-Algoma
Saunders, Sir Charles Edward 1867-1937 #51-Middlesex
Saunders, William 1836-1914 #53-Middlesex
Scadding, Reverend Henry 1813-1901 #142-Toronto
Scarboro' Centennial Memorial Library #234-Toronto
Scarborough Bluffs #191-Toronto
Schneider, Joseph Haus #23-Waterloo
Schneider, Joseph House The 1820 #22-Waterloo
Schooner Town #16-Simcoe
Schreiber, Charlotte 1834-1922 #29-Peel
Schreiber, Sir Collingwood 1831-1918 #33-Thunderbay
Schwerdtfeger, The Rev. Johann Samuel 1734 - 1803 #1-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
Scotch Setlement, The (1815) #4-Simcoe
Scott, Adam (Scott's Plains) #31-Peterborough
Scott Mills- 1820 #8-Peterborough
Scott, Sir Richard William 1825-1913 #68-Leeds
Scouting Movement in Canada, The #149-Niagara
Scriven, Joseph Medlicott 1819-1886 #29-Peterborough
Seagram, Joseph Emm (1841-1919) #39-Waterloo
Second Invasion of York 1813, The #26-Toronto
Secord, Laura (1775-1868) #147-Niagara
Secord, Laura Ingersoll 1775 - 1868 #10-Niagara
Seebach, Andrew & Eva (Memorial Cairn) #6-Perth
Seigneury of L'original, The #5-Prescott/Russell
Serpent Mounds #36-Peterborough
Serpent Mounds, The #26-Peterborough
Settlement of Aurora, The #19-York
Settlement of Puslinch #33-Wellington
Sewell's Road Bridge 1912-1981 #235-Toronto
Shadd (Cary), Mary Ann (1823 - 1893) Federal #15-Chatham-Kent
Shadd (Cary), Mary Ann 1823 - 1893 Provincial #14-Chatham-Kent
Sharon Temple (Federal) #33-York
Sharon Temple (Provincial) #32-York
Shaw, Major-General the Hon. Aeneas #101-Toronto
Sheaffe, Sir Roger Hale 1763-1851 #21-Niagara
Shepard, Joseph #222-Toronto
Sherring, William 1877-1964 #6-Hamilton-Wentworth
Sherwood #25-York
Sherwood, Justus 1747-1798 #36-Leeds-Grenville
Shickluna, Louis 1808 - 1880 #26-Niagara
Shingwauk Hall #9-Algoma
Shortt, Adam 1859-1931 #40-Middlesex
Siege of Detroit, The - 1763 #5-Essex
Sifton, Ellis Ellwood V.C., 1891-1917 #19-Elgin
Silver Islet 1868 #30-Thunderbay
Silver Mining in Canada #7-Timiskaming
Silverthorn Family and Mill Farm #278-Toronto
Simcoe County Court-House and Gaol #58-Simcoe
Simcoe, Elizabeth Posthuma 1766-1850 #115-Toronto
Simcoe, John Graves (1752 - 1806) #51-Niagara
Simcoe, Lieut.-General John Graves 1752-1806 #126-Toronto
Simpson, B. Napier Jr. 1925-1978 #6-Haliburton
Sinking of the "Kent" 1845 #19-Essex
Sinking of The Mary Ward #1-Grey
Sinking of the "Waubuno", The 1879 #1-Parry Sound
Site of Saw Mill (Midhurst) #74-Simcoe
Site of the former Fonthill Nurseries (1837-1968) #134-Niagara
Skelton, Oscar Douglas 1878-1941 #51-Ottawa-Carleton
Skirmish At Mccrae's House #37-Chatham-Kent
Skirmishes at the Canard River #1-Essex
Sky Harbour #17-Huron
Slater’s Dock #105-Niagara
Slomans, The and The CNR School on Wheels #3-Huron
Smellie, Col. Elizabeth 1884 - 1968 #3-Thunderbay
Smith, Captian Thomas 1767 - 1850 #7-Waterloo
Smith, Colonel Samuel Park #258-Toronto
Smith, Goldwin 1823 - 1910 #55-Toronto
Smith, Oswald J. LITT. D.D.D. LLD. #19-Oxford
Smiths Falls Bascule Bridge #9-Lanark
Southwold Earthworks #21-Elgin
Southwold: The Remains of an Indian Village #22-Elgin
Spencer, Hazelton 1757-1813 #20-Lennox-Addington
Spink's Mill #26-Durham
Spink's Mill Race #27-Durham
Springfield Farm House #236-Toronto
St. Andrews Church c. 1801 #9-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
St. Andrews Parish (Old Burying Ground 1784) #10-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
St. Andrew's Church #253-Toronto
St. Andrew's Church #29-York
St. Andrew's Church #147-Toronto
St. Andrew's Church #85-Niagara
St. Andrew’s Church 1812 #34-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
St. Andrew's Church 1832 #4-Prescott/Russell
St. Andrew's Church, Old #7-Northumberland
St. Andrew's Anglican Church (The Forty) #26-Niagara
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church #24-Wellington
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church 1840 #4-Durham
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Site of #4-Waterloo
St. Anne's Anglican Church #149-Toronto
St. Anne's Church #86-Toronto
St. Clair Tunnel, The #3-Lambton
St. Clair Tunnel, The #21-Lambton
St. Frances De Sales Catholic Church #34-Durham
St. George's On-The-Hill #237-Toronto
St. James' Cathedral #150-Toronto
St. James Church 1826 #43-Leeds-Grenville
St. James-On-The-Lines 1836 #76-Simcoe
St. Jerome's College (dedication plaque) #11-Waterloo
St. John Ambulance in Ontario #151-Toronto
St. Johns #63-Niagara
St. John's Anglican Church 1823 #25-Ottawa-Carleton
St. John's Cemetery on the Humber 1801 A.D. (The Denison Family) #24-Toronto
St. John's Church #11-Sudbury
St. John’s Church #17-Essex
St. John's Church - 1834 #5-Peterborough
St. John's Nassagaweya 1842-1992 #5-Halton
St. Jude'S Church #238-Toronto
St. Lawrence Hall 1850 #152-Toronto
St. Lawrence Market #176-Toronto
St. Margaret's Church #239-Toronto
St. Mark's Church #83-Niagara
St. Mark's Church 1822 #30-Northumberland
St. Mark's Church 1843 #14-Frontenac
St. Mary's Church #13-Middlesex
St. Mary's Collingwood #6-Simcoe
St. Mary's Pro-Cathedral #48-Hamilton-Wentworth
St. Michael's Cathedral #153-Toronto
St. Patrick's Parish, Lucan, 1854 #5-Middlesex
St. Paul's Cathedral 1846 #23-Middlesex
St. Paul's Church 1834 #1-Oxford
St. Paul's Church #44-Leeds-Grenville
St. Paul's Church #2-Haliburton
St. Paul's Church & Christ Church, Old #36-Chatham-Kent
St. Paul'S Church, L'Amoreaux 1840-1935 #252-Toronto
St. Paul'S Church, L'Amoreaux 1935-1978 #252-Toronto
St. Paul's Churchyard 1783 #5-Frontenac
St. Paul's H.M. Chapel of the Mohawks #9-Brant
St. Paul's Presbyterian Church #19-Hamilton-Wentworth
St. Paul's Presbyterian Church #7-Hamilton-Wentworth
St. Peter-in-Chains, The Cathedral of #12-Peterborough
St. Peter's Anglican Church Cemetery #18-Elgin
St. Peter's Cathedral Basilica #7-Middlesex
St. Peter's Church 1827 #17-Elgin
St. Peter's Roman Catholic Church #18-Chatham-Kent
St. Raphael, The Parish of (Provincial Plaque) #17-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
St. Raphael's Church, Historic (Historical Landmark) #16-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
St. Raphael's Ruins (Federal Plaque) #18-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
St. Stephen-in-the-Fields Anglican Church #155-Toronto
St. Thomas Canada Southern Railway Station #30-Elgin
St. Thomas' Church 1834 #3-Elgin
St. Thomas' Church 1839 #33-Simcoe
St. Thomas City Hall #31-Elgin
St. Vincent de Paul Church, 1835 #90-Niagara
Stamford Township Hall 1874 & Queen Victoria Fountain 1901 #16-Niagara
Stanley Barracks #22-Toronto
Stanton, Sir Ambrose Thomas M.D., K.C.M.G. #14-Durham
Steamboating on Lake Simcoe #100-Simcoe
Steamboating in Muskoka 1866 - 1959 #10-Muskoka
Steamboating on the Upper Ottawa #17-Renfrew
Steamer "Emily May" #60-Simcoe
Steep Rock Iron Range #8-Rainy River
Steele, Sir Sam #65-Simcoe
Stevens, Abel #18-Leeds-Grenville
Stewart, Thomas and Frances - 1822 #15-Peterborough
Stone Church Hastings #43-Hastings
Stone, Colonel Joel 1749-1833 #27-Leeds-Grenville
Stone Frigate, The #17-Frontenac
Stong, To The Memory of the Pioneer Family #240-Toronto
Stowe, Dr. Emily (1831-1903) #89-Toronto
Stowe, Emily Howard Jennings M.D. 1831-1903 #12-Oxford
Strachan, Right Reverend John 1778-1867 #56-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Strachan, The Rev. John in Cornwall #23-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Stratford Normal School 1908 #22-Perth
Streetsville #8-Peel
Streetsville Memorial Cemetery - Gateway- 1984 #10-Peel
Streetsville Memorial Cemetery "Scotch Burial Ground" 1824 - 1891 #9-Peel
Strickand, Col. Samuel 1804-1867 #24-Peterborough
Stuart, Major Charles 1783 - 1865 #3-Grey
Stuart, The Rev. John 1740-1811 #7-Frontenac
Studholme, Allan 1846-1919 #5-Hamilton-Wentworth
Sudbury Basin, The #6-Sudbury
Summerhill 1839 #11-Frontenac
Summers, Horatio George 1865-1941 #46-Hamilton-Wentworth
Summit House #22-Lanark
Superior's First Shipyard #18-Algoma
Surrender of Indian Lands #67-Simcoe
Survey of the Great Lakes #20-Grey
Swastika #9-Timiskaming
Swayze, Craig Memorial Grandstand The #124-Niagara
Sydenham, Charles Edward Poulett Thomson Baron 1799-1841 #37-Frontenac
Sydenham Public School #66-Frontenac
Taber Hill #241-Toronto
Table Rock #126-Niagara
Talbot, Col. The Hon. Thomas 1771-1853 #4-Elgin
Talbot Road, The #6-Elgin
Talbot Settlement, The #20-Elgin
"Tassie's School" #33-Waterloo
Taylor Cemetery, The #98-Toronto
Taylor, "Cyclone" 1885-1979 #4-Bruce
Taylor, John F. House 1885 #265-Toronto
Tecumseth 1768 - 1813 #2-Chatham-Kent
Tecumseh House 1899 #10-Chatham-Kent
Temagami Post 1834 #11-Nipissing
Thames River #33-Middlesex
That Ye Might Tell it to the Generations Following (The Lutheran Church) #2-Stormont,Dundas & Glengarry
The Associated Country Women of the World #5-Simcoe
The Fire Bell (Coldwater) #19-Simcoe
The H.M.S. Nancy (The Hull) #9-Simcoe
The Lion Monument #10-Toronto
The McDonald - Mowat House #14-Toronto
The Mill of Kintail and Robert Tait McKenzie #3-Lanark
"The Old Mill" #17-Toronto
The Old Presbyterian Cemetery (Newboro) #48-Leeds-Grenville
The Schoolhouse St. Johns West #64-Niagara
The Story of Red Fife Wheat #25-Peterborough
The Village Bell #32-Durham
The Village Store #31-Durham
Their Fame Liveth (Queenston Heights) #43-Niagara
Their Fame Liveth (Stoney Creek) #17-Hamilton-Wentworth
Thistle Ha' #16-Durham
Thomson, John 1837-1920 #23-Lennox-Addington
Thomson Settlement, The #163-Toronto
Thomson Settlement, The - Indian Trail - St. Andrews Presbyterian Church #31-Toronto
Thomson, Tom 1877 - 1917 #5-Grey
Thomson, Tom 1877 - 1917 #5-Nipissing
Thomson, William House #248-Toronto
Thornhill Settlement Village #24-York
Thornhill United Church #48-York
Thousand Islands International Bridge #45-Leeds-Grenville
Tiffany, Gideon 1774-1854 #6-Middlesex
"Tigress"-"Scorpion" #78-Simcoe
Tillson, George 1782-1864 #5-Oxford
Timber Rafting on the Ottawa #18-Renfrew
Timiskaming Mission, The #4-Timiskaming
Timmins#23-Cochrane
Todd Family (Memorial Plaque) #85-Simcoe
Todmorden Mills #164-Toronto
Tolpuddle Martyrs, The #3-Middlesex
Topham, Corporal Frederick George, V.C. 1917-1974 #110-Toronto
Topham, Corporal Frederick George V.C. 1917-1974 #208-Toronto
Topham, CPL Frederick G. Victoria Cross 1st Canadian Parachute Battalion 24 March 1945 #209-Toronto
Toronto Carrying Place, The #3-York
Toronto Carrying Place, The #18-Toronto
Toronto-Dominion Centre #197-Toronto
Toronto General Hospital #16-Toronto
Toronto, Grey and Bruce Railway #3-Dufferin
Toronto Horticultural Society #165-Toronto
Toronto Island #182-Toronto
Toronto Island #195-Toronto
Toronto Normal School #166-Toronto
Toronto Normal School #196-Toronto
Toronto Post Office 1853-1873 #72-Toronto
Toronto Power Generating Station #151-Niagara
Toronto, Simcoe and Muskoka Junction Railway Company #11-Muskoka
Toronto-Sydenham Road, The #21-Grey
Toronto's Radial Railways #4-Halton
Traill, Catherine Parr (at Lakfield) #20-Peterborough
Traill, Catherine Parr (at Young's Point) #21-Peterborough
Trans Canada Highway, The #15-Algoma
Triangulation Tower #16-Perth
Trinity Anglican Church 1836 #1-Elgin
Trout, Dr. Jenny (1841-1921) #39-Frontenac
Tubman, Harriet (c.1822-1913) #146-Niagara
Tubman, Harriet Ross C.1820-1913 #140-Niagara
Turkey Point #21-Haldimand-Norfolk
Turner, Asa #31-Hastings
Turnor, Philip ca. 1751-1800 #20-Cochrane
Typhus Epidemic 1847, The (Kingston) #1-Frontenac
Tyrrell House, The #242-Toronto
Umfreville's Exploration 1784 #10-Kenora
Unified Family Court #9-Hamilton-Wentworth
Union of the North West and Hudson's Bay Companies #9-Thunderbay
Union School - Harvey Township 1866-1972 #30-Peterborough
Union Station #42-Toronto
Unionville Planing Mill c.1840-1983 #38-York
Unitarian Universalist Church of Olinda #36-Essex
United Empire Loyalists #58-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
University Avenue Armories, The 1897-1963 #40-York
University, Carleton #32-Ottawa-Carleton
University College #47-Toronto
University, Laurier Wilfrid #42-Waterloo
University of Ottawa #1-Ottawa-Carleton
University of Ottawa #62-Ottawa-Carleton
University, Queen's #59-Frontenac
University of St. Jerome's College #34-Waterloo
University, Trent #18-Peterborough
University of Waterloo #35-Waterloo
University of Windsor, The #11-Essex
Upper Canada's First Paper Mill 1826 #53-Hamilton-Wentworth
Upper Canadian Act Against Slavery, The (1793) #57-Niagara
Uxbridge Quaker Meeting House 1820 #7-Durham
Varley, Frederick Horsman 1881-1969 #37-York
Verendrye, Sieur De La 1685–1749 #3-Rainy River
Verner, Frederick Arthur 1836-1928 #12-Halton
Vernon Flour & Sawmill 1871 #2-Ottawa-Carleton
Veterans Charter #63-Ottawa-Carleton
Victoria Boat Disaster, The 1881 #29-Middlesex
Victoria Hall #22-Lambton
Victoria Hall #14-Northumberland
Victoria Hall #32-Nothhumberland
Victoria Memorial Museum Building #64-Ottawa-Carleton
Victoria Park #24-Brant
Victoria Railway, The #5-Haliburton
Vollick, Eileen 1908-1968 #43-Hamilton-Wentworth
Voyage of the Griffon, The 1679 #13-Lambton
Vrooman's Battery #9-Niagara
Walker, Byron Edmund 1848 - 1924 #50-Toronto
Walker, Hiram 1816-1899 #41-Essex
Walker, Sir Byron Edmund, C.V.O., LL.D., D.C.L. #99-Simcoe
Wallaceburg #6-Chatham-Kent
Walsh, Major James Morrow 1840-1905 #38-Leeds-Grenville
War of 1812 #38-Haldimand-Norfolk
Warner, Christian 1754-1833 #138-Niagara
Warriors' Day Parade, The #169-Toronto
Wasdell Falls Hydro-Electric Development #90-Simcoe
Washington Methodist Church Cemetery #243-Toronto
Water Fountain (Barrie) #15-Simcoe
Waterloo County #36-Waterloo
Waterloo Pioneers #46-Waterloo
Waterloo Pioneers # 47-Waterloo
Watson, Homer Ransford 1855-1936 #27-Waterloo
"Waverley", 10 Grand Avenue #35-Middlesex
Weir, James Farm House #221-Toronto
Welland Mills, The #97-Niagara
Weller, William 1788-1863 #13-Northumberland
Wellington County Court House #21-Wellington
Wellington County House of Industry and Refuge #17-Wellington
Wesleyan Cemetery #244-Toronto
West Lake Boarding School #8-Prince Edward
West Montrose Covered Bridge, The #5-Waterloo
Western Route of the Canadian Pacific Railway, The #18-Thunderbay
Weston Public Library #245-Toronto
Wexford Cemetery #246-Toronto
Whelan, Arthur S. #98-Niagara
Whirlpool Rapids Gorge #15-Niagara
Whitchurch Quaker Settlement #53-York
White Chapel, The 1809 #7-Prince Edward
White Otter Castle #11-Kenora
White, Peter J.P. #63-Simcoe
Whitefish Lake Post #10-Sudbury
Whitehern #8-Hamilton-Wentworth
Whitehern #18-Hamilton-Wentworth
Whitney, Sir James Pliny 1843-1914 #28-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Wicklow Church, The -1824- #33-Nothhumberland
Wiggins, E. Stone 1892-93 Arbour House, #4-Ottawa-Carleton
Wilberforce Red Cross Outpost #8-Haliburton
Wilberforce Settlement, The 1830 #14-Middlesex
Wilken, Karl "Speck" #26-Grey
Wilkins Expedition, The 1763 #24-Chatham-Kent
Willan, Healey (1880-1968) #85-Toronto
Williamsburg Canals, The #59-Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
Williamstown Fair #37-Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry
Willison, Sir John Stephen 1856-1927 #28-Huron
Willison, Sir John Stephen 1856-1927 #25-Huron
Willow Creek Depot (War of 1812) #26-Simcoe
Willow Grove Burying Ground #249-Toronto
Willowbank #152-Niagara
Willowbank #75-Niagara
Willowdale #273-Toronto
Willowdale Historic Community #93-Toronto
Willson, John 1776-1860 #34-Hamilton-Wentworth
Willson, Thomas "Carbide" 1860-1915 #4-Oxford
Willson, Thomas Leopold "Carbide" 1860-1915 #59-Ottawa-Carleton
Wilson, Sir Daniel 1816-1892 #146-Toronto
Wilson's Hill Cemetery #55-Simcoe
Windfields Estate #272-Toronto
Windsor Ford Strike of, The 1945 #13-Essex
Wintemberg, William J. #30-Waterloo
Winter Vault, The (St. Michael's Cemetery) #29-Toronto
Wintering Place of Dollier and Galinee #26-Haldimand-Norfolk
Windermere #22-Muskoka
Wolfe Island Township Hall, The #67-Frontenac
Wolseley Barracks Infantry School Building #31-Middlesex
Wolseley Expedition 1870 #9-Kenora
Wolverton, Asa House The #14-Brant
Wolverton Hall #30-Oxford
Wolverton, The Reverend Newton 1846-1932 #3-Oxford
Women's College Hospital Foundation #88-Toronto
Wood, Frank P. Estate 1931 #263-Toronto
Woodchester Villa #9-Muskoka
Woodhill Pioneer Cemetery aka Providence Primitive Methodist Cemetery #14-Peel
Woodrow Homestead (Coldwater) #17-Simcoe
Woodside #45-Waterloo
Woodsworth, James Shaver 1874-1942 #121-Toronto
Wording of plaque A inside Brock's Monument #44-Niagara
Wording of plaque B inside Brock's Monument #45-Niagara
Wording of plaque C inside Brock's Monument #46-Niagara
World Championship Wheat 1954 #8-Halton
Wrong, George Mackinnon 1860-1948 #28-Elgin
Wyevale #71-Simcoe
Yellowhead, Chief William #66-Simcoe
Yeo, Sir James Lucas 1782-1818 #63-Frontenac
Yonge Street #39-York
Yonge Street - 1791 - #172-Toronto
York Cottage Historic Site #274-Toronto
York Mechanics' Institute 1830-1882 #173-Toronto
York Memorial Collegiate Institute #8-Toronto
York Mills #20-Toronto
York Mills #174-Toronto
York Mills Historic Community #275-Toronto
York Mills Presbyterian Church circa 1836 #271-Toronto
York Post Office #57-Toronto
York's First Jail #100-Toronto
Youmans, Letitia 1827-1896 #15-Prince Edward
Young Cemetery - (Hamilton) #1-Hamilton-Wentworth
Young, The Honourable James 1835-1913 #41-Waterloo
Young's Point #22-Peterborough
Youngs, The - United Empire Loyalists #1-Haldimand-Norfolk
Zeep Reactor, The #65-Ottawa-Carleton
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church #28-York
Zion-Wexford Church #250-Toronto

COUNTY PAGE

PLAQUE INDEX

HOME PAGE